Dean's List: Spring 2017

High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Abdullah M. AlKandari
Jill N. Altenburger
Tristan J. Bailey
Amanda E. Barbee
Stella M. Bargeloh
Nickolas W. Bates
Hailey M. Bennett
Alec N. Bianchi
Andrew D. Billingsley
Franco J. Biondolillo
Corrie A. Burkhardt
Matthew J. Bush
Amy N. Castle
Pauline K. Clarchick
Paige M. Cline
Cameron M. Connelly
Ryley M. Cowan
Amanda N. Davis
Austin R. Deleonardis
Emerald R. Demor
Matthew T. Devenney
Aaron T. Dillon
LeQin Ding
Cody B. Dobbs
Molly J. Dunlap
Jayshua B. Eckelberry
Lindsey M. Eckstein
Clayton D. Evans
McKenzie D. Fleeman
Kirsten R. Fleming
Morgan P. Frederick
Lauren D. Gerber
Andrej Goreta
Alexander I. Gruss
Adamn J. Harnish
Justice R. Held
Evan P. Hensel
Brent A. Huck
Luke M. Ince
Britton B. Jackson
Taylor A. Jennings
Lydia E. Jones
Lindsay S. Joy
Jonathan T. Kadowaki
Tristan M. Kozel
Anna R. Kubala
Teresa J. Kuhns
Casey N. Lassiter
Evan M. Levine
Tabetha D. Lewis
Adam K. Majer
Max R. Marhulik
Elizabeth A. Maynard
Arthur H. McCague
Morgan L. McElwain
Rachel A. Miller
Stephanie R. Monroe
Helen G. Moore
Joshua P. Nider
Kristopher J. Nign
Emily R. Northrop
Hannah L. Offenberger
Mariah R. Orr
Mitchell M. Pieronek
Matthew S. Pintell
Katherine L. Plas
Celeste M. Prince
Shauntiel A. Qualls
Rosemary N. Raths
Michael S. Reese
Morgan N. Rich
Braden L. Riley
Jacob C. Roope
Victoria A. Sanders
Sarina Singh
Rachel A. Stahl
Maria E. Stickrath
Emma G. Strick
Anthony J. Tanner
Chelsie P. Tewanger
Rachel R. Thompson
Aaron L. Tice
Emily D. Tornes
Nicholas A. Trocano
Mallory K. Vodopich
Rylie M. Wahl
Samantha R. Welch
Guy L. Wharton
Jocelyn L. White
Eric M. Wilken
Payton E. Wright
Levito Wulur
Mandee J. Young
Xuan Zhao

 

Juniors

April D. Bartenschlag
Monica L. Curtis
Joshua D. Daniell
Lauren A. DeLong
Cameron N. Dowiak
Lauren J. Eakle
David R. Erzen
Georgianna G. Henderson
Caleb R. Keck
Ashley N. Klopfenstein
Johnathan L. Kungle
Carter M. Lang
Mackenzie P. Marshall
Joseph W. Pugh
Caleb D. Riggleman
Andrew R. Rolfes
Morgan D. Scritchfield
KeXin Shao
Emily K. Toppin
Harrison J. Trikones
Stephen C. True

 

Sophomores

Jassar A. AlIbrahim
Abdullah M. Aldhawyan
Faisal O. Aleid
Amanda A. Augustyniak
Joshua V. Caldwell
Matthew B. Chih
Madison C. Crawford
Rachel M. Ewing
Rachel M. George
Nicholas J. Gray
Quinci L. Jones
Alexandra N. Kirsch
James S. Kovatch
Alexander C. Petrovski
Lauren E. Rockocy
Andrew B. Schrock
Alexis B. Swisher
Ryan M. VanMeter
Kyle R. Woodruff
AnQi Zhao

 

Freshman

Xiaoyue Zhang

 

Exchange Students

ZiXiao Bao
Nan Dong
ZeYu Gao

 

Continuing Education

Michael Archer
Lori Hart
Diana V. McGraw
Harrison D. Potter
Kenneth K. Snodderly

 

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Alexander J. Agbay
Derek R. Amrine
Alex R. Anderson
Lindsey A. Arnold
Connor B. Bailes
Melanie S. Barsotti
Caroline W. Becker
Westyn M. Bennington
Mitchell P. Bilotta
Michael S. Bowen
Sydney A. Clottey
John R. Creighton
Alexander L. Crivelli
Samantha J. Crowe
Jacob B. Duvall
Melissa M. Farley
Brianna K. Finck
Hunter J. Gallagher
Shane R. Girman
YiLin Hao
Jacob T. Hill
Nicholas A. Hineman
Brian A. Hofmeier
Adam J. Hoot
Derrick J. Houston
Mitchell D. Houston
Noah B. Hungness
Samuel A. John
Samantha J. Kelley
Nathan T. Klaiber
Thomas E. Korda
Derek Allen L. Krieg
Kristina D. LaRocca
Jordanne C. Light
Erika L. Massie
Curtis M. Mayo
Thomas J. Mazurek
Zachary L. Melcher
Andrew C. Milburn
Michael A. Nauls
Ryan M. Newman
Karl Ni
Colton L. Nutt
Scott S. Oberhelman
Victoria C. Payne
Taylor A. Pennock
Matthew A. Peters
Kevin Quach-Le
John A. Raike
Kaitlin M. Sarago
Emily A. Schemrich
Colby W. Schwaderer
Brent P. Spinden
David J. Stover
Bryan Tran
Hardik V. Tripathi
Michael B. Ulam
Justin A. Vecchio
Nathan C. Walker
Marra C. Woods
ZiHui Yu
Ruo Lin Zhang

 

Juniors

Cory D. Bowes
Brianna E. Dietry
Sarah A. Duffey
Catherine E. Ensinger
Cameron R. Glick
Stephen M. Harper
Payton C. Henderson
Hans W. Hudyncia
Sadie A. Johnson
Kade M. Kiselica
Sarah S. Little
Charity F. Martinez
Makenzie E. McAfee
David E. McCabe
Tara A. Moore
Michaila A. Riley
Kayla M. Schradel
Melvin D. Shuler
Sebastian A. Skordos
Emily K. Vigue
Marc R. Wells
Ji Wu
Zhenchang Zheng
Xuan Zhu

 

Sophomores

Naif K. AlHajri
Legacy S. Barger
Kaitlyn Dzuroff
Thomas C. Farish
Shannon C. Haessly
Benjamin B. Hayes
Brittany Palm
Lily A. Riffle
Sydney N. Smith
Joshua J. Thomas
Sebastian K. Ziaja

 

Exchange Students

ZiWen Xiong
TingHui Zhao

 

Continuing Education

Zachary W. Mullen