Dean's List: Spring 2016

High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Brendan D. Adkinson

Joel R. Anderson

Cierra K. Bloom

Daniel J. Carlsen

Moriah S. Carson

Pauline K. Clarchick

Nathan C. Colborn

Cassandra G. Crane

Jared M. Deep

Aaron T. Dillon

Molly J. Dunlap

Jesse M. Eicher

Austin J. Eppley

Devon P. Everett

Jonathan C. Fitzwater

Allison M. Fultz

Lauren D. Gerber

Steven J. Gott

Kali A. Hastings

Paige D. Haught

Caleb R. Hester

Devin E. Holter

Corey J. Hunsberger

Micayla B. Hupp

Anthony J. Ireland

Emilia M. Jacobs

Zachary J. Janus

Ashley R. Jesser

Jonathan T. Kadowaki

Teresa J. Kuhns

Morgan N. Liedtke

Ryan C. Lynn

Adam K. Majer

Emily A. Mason

Morgan E. Massaro

Caleb S. McGuire

Brittany N. McNabb

Dallas L. Montag

Sheldon P. Mullet

Michael A. Nauls

Tyler J. Nieberding

Tanner W. Palmer

Zachary A. Pope

Kevin Quach-Le

Brian R. Raiff

Stephanie J. Reilly

Eric C. Rothermel

Madison L. Royer

Ted P. Rutkowsky

Lindsey N. Schrock

Sara R. Seals

Myles A. Shade

Patrick E. Specht

Rachel A. Stahl

Emily R. Stainbrook

Frank L. Stenger

Maria E. Stickrath

Rachel R. Thompson

Daniel J. Tincher

Zachary E. Turi

Michael B. Ulam

Matthew I. Valverde

Devon K. Vogelsang

Lucille I. Welles

Matthew D. West

Elizabeth A. White

Eric M. Wilken

Blair M. Wilson

Makenzie J. Wilson

Payton E. Wright

Nikki T. Young

Xuan Zhao

Tyler T. Zymroz

Kenneth K. Snodderly

Juniors

Tristan J. Bailey

Amanda E. Barbee

Nickolas W. Bates

Paige M. Berschet

Rebecca S. Burkhart

Matthew J. Bush

Kayleigh M. Fisher

Adam S. Fox

Alexander I. Gruss

Megan A. Hendrich

Evan P. Hensel

Brian A. Hofmeier

Mitchell D. Houston

Matthew J. Johnson

Lydia E. Jones

Kaitlin E. Klinchock

Anna R. Kubala

Adam M. Lang

Evan M. Levine

Michael R. Lichtenfels

Elizabeth A. Maynard

Curtis M. Mayo

Charles E. Miller

Ashley N. Montgomery

Mariah R. Orr

Adam R. Reiss

Braden L. Riley

Mariah A. Rossiter

Joseph B. Russell

Emily J. Sabatino

Charles T. Schriner

Caroline E. Sigmon

Sarina Singh

Brent P. Spinden

Clarissa B. Stanley

Adam J. Stupak

Carlos R. Thompson

Ryan C. Ulam

Mallory K. Vodopich

Mandee J. Young

Sophomores

Alec N. Bianchi

Franco J. Biondolillo

Cameron M. Connelly

Alexander L. Crivelli

Austin R. Deleonardis

Megan N. Dixon

Jonathan E. Drake

Charles E. Drennen

Jayshua B. Eckelberry

Melissa M. Farley

Hunter J. Gallagher

Grace C. Haas

Kaitlyn M. Hall

Brent A. Huck

Noah B. Hungness

Taylor A. Jennings

Arthur H. McCague

Jordan J. Monyak

Gwyneth I. Nelson

Emily R. Northrop

Nicholas R. Petrozzi

Rosemary N. Raths

Kaitlin M. Sarago

Colby W. Schwaderer

KeXin Shao

Anthony J. Tanner

Emily K. Toppin

Abbey R. Tornes

Nicholas A. Trocano

Rylie M. Wahl

Samantha R. Welch

Jocelyn L. White

Levito Wulur

Dillon W. Young

Freshman

Ali N. AlMeshari

Emily M. Birnbrich

Joshua D. Daniell

Shannon E. Garrison

Stephen M. Harper

Sarah S. Little

Morgan D. Scritchfield

Stephen C. True

Emily K. Vigue

Xuan Zhu

ShuCheng Guo

Qian Wen

Ruo Lin Zhang

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Caroline W. Becker

Westyn M. Bennington

Michael S. Bowen

Jonathon D. Cook

Anna R. Cooper

Ryan S. Eberle

Yvan Jaures A. Eby Eby

Lindsey M. Eckstein

Kendra L. Embrescia

Matthew J. Faraone

Patrick R. Ford

Stephanie K. Grube

Brittany L. Hassman

Annalee M. Haviland

Marissa J. Jeswald

Ethan J. Kehn

Tabetha D. Lewis

Mark W. Lydle

Max R. Marhulik

Phillipa S. Marmorstein

Dean M. Myers

Braden M. Natoli

Casey A. Peel

Katherine L. Plas

Taylor A. Reasoner

Michael S. Reese

Trevor M. Rick

Morgan L. Spradling

Edward C. Tarbay

Chelsie R. Tooms

Nathan C. Walker

Guy L. Wharton

Megan E. Wrbas

Jarrod W. Arnold

Omoyemwen J. English

Juniors

Stefan C. Arch

Natalie N. Bender

Hailey M. Bennett

Andrew D. Billingsley

Alex M. Boggs

Hayley L. Cormack

Nell B. Cormack

Ryley M. Cowan

Amanda N. Davis

Joshua M. DeBolt

Matthew T. Devenney

McKenzie D. Fleeman

Jacob S. Freeman

Shane R. Girman

Andrej Goreta

Kaley E. Greenwood

Travis M. Hall

YiLin Hao

Taryn N. Hicks

Jacob T. Hill

Brooklyn T. Howes

Hunter S. Jackovitz

Samantha J. Kelley

Nathan T. Klaiber

Thomas E. Korda

Tristan M. Kozel

Derek Allen L. Krieg

Jasmine L. Lamp

Emily R. Lang

Casey N. Lassiter

Brett C. Lomman

Erika L. Massie

Morgan L. McElwain

Zachary L. Melcher

Marissa L. Merriman

Colton L. Nutt

Riley O. Osborn

Emily E. Peters

Matthew S. Pintell

Colin L. Rhodes

Morgan N. Rich

Rachael N. Schleich

Kay E. Shanda

Gage A. Shinn

Chelsie P. Tewanger

Taylor M. Walker

Allison E. Watkins

Sophomores

Lindsey A. Arnold

Emily A. Brown

Anthony J. DEgidio

Brianna E. Dietry

Jacob B. Duvall

Cameron R. Glick

YiFei Guo

Anna K. Hall

Justice R. Held

Payton C. Henderson

Hanna C. Hughes

Taylor M. Martin

Sierra S. McCann

Helen G. Moore

Charles M. Mozena

Shannon M. Patberg

Mitchell M. Pieronek

Sawyer A. Shafer

Aaron D. Smith

Adrian S. Speed

David J. Stover

Courtney L. Streeter

Rebecca S. Tenney

Randy T. Toth

Freshman

Omar K. AlKhaledi

Alex C. Bower

Cory D. Bowes

Monica L. Curtis

Catherine E. Ensinger

Madison L. Gatley

Ryan J. Greenwood

Kade M. Kiselica

ChenYu Li

Shelby B. Perkins

Dakota L. Watson

Ji Wu