High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Elizabeth A. Allard

Samantha D. Armacost

Jordan Y. Blackstone

Lindsay R. Blazek

Mandy K. Brown

Paige G. Burton

Jennifer A. Carroll

Katherine E. Chadwell

Morgan K. Copen

Douglas V. Couch

Theodore J. Cunningham

Mark A. Dean

Ashley K. Deas

Jessica M. Diaz

Rebecca L. Donant

Brittany L. Dupler

John R. Dye

Bethany L. Dykstra

Justin D. Erb

Ryan L. Eschbaugh

Kristina A. Escondo

Kyle A. Fejes

Samantha J. Fuller

Craig E. Gliva

Kayla M. Green

Jessie B. Harris

Pamela S. Hart

Jennifer M. Hedges

Christiana E. Hilditch

Jenna M. Houck

Joel U. Howdyshell

Elizabeth A. Jeffers

Hee Ju Kang

Heather E. Keith

Marie K. Kramer

Rachel L. Long

Rebecca J. Manthey

Kristen A. Martin

Joshua L. McLaughlin

Daniel A. Michalak

Chelsey L. Moore

Cassie L. Murphy

Harrison D. Potter

Mollie K. Prater

Elizabeth A. Ramsey

Alexandra L. Ratie

Kayte C. Ray

Travis B. Righter

Kevin M. Rinehart

Jason A. Ritchie

Timothy S. Roberts

Jasmine N. Rogers

Lindsey E. Romick

Andrew J. Rosendale

John A. Schilling

Jami A. Schneider

Erin E. Siebel

Carl A. Starkey

Jaymi L. Stephens

Trisha N. Tallent

Amie L. Weis

Neil A. Wilhelm

Matthew D. Williamson

Juniors

Tricia M. Adkins

Sotiria C. Anagnostou

Justin B. Armstrong

Elizabeth A. Ault

Nicholas A. Aylward

Meryl A. Baker

Marissa R. Barnhart

Amelia R. Bitely

Bethany M. Blackhurst

Leah L. Bonazza

David D. Borrelli

Christopher E. Brewer

Nicole R. Brown

Helen E. Bruns

Amanda J. Cataldo

Elmo B. Cecchetti

Rachelle L. Cole

Jessica M. Craig

Nancy R. Creighton

Jennifer A. Danko

Casey R. Davis

Danielle M. DeRooy

Mallory N. Doup

Jennifer M. Doyal

Geoffrey D. Enz

Jessica L. Fleming

Joy L. Frank-Collins

Stephanie R. Gingrich

Casey M. Graft

Rachel N. Gray

Lindsey N. Green

Rosa S. Hanks

Stephanie N. Herriott

Abby N. Hess

Ashley R. Hill

Matthew J. Hunnefeld

Kenneth M. Kaiser

Jordan C. Kohun

Breanne R. Kosar

Britney M. Koser

Kelly K. Lehosit

Philip C. Lemaster

Jeremy D. Mader

Carrie L. Mason

Emmett W. McGinley

Samantha A. Meranda

Christina M. Moritz

Brinkman A. Murray

Valerie E. Niedermier

Rachel L. Ondek

Allison N. Paytosh

Heather M. Peters

Bradley R. Pierce

Claire E. Reintgen

Charles R. Reynolds

Kayla D. Righter

Adam V. Rockhold

Manda S. Scheub

Alison F. Schindler

Nicole M. Schkurko

Amelia M. Schroeder

Carter A. Shaver

Patrick M. Simone

Sarah F. Smith

John M. Stack

Toni N. Stephenson

Nathan C. Tewanger

Jennifer A. Treadway

Erin K. Wagner

Kenzi M. Waite

Yong Yang Wang

Jared L. Waters

Jeffrey D. Wheeler

Rebecca A. Whitman

Jennifer B. Wickerham

Paige A. Williams

Jeffrey A. Wojton

Ashley J. Wollam

Steven J. Wynne

Brittany J. Zaleski

Lindsey M. Zettle

Tian Zhang

Sophomores

Brian R. Ashton

Jennifer J. Bachelder

Katherine W. Barrington

Claire A. Berlin

Megan E. Betteley

Paul G. Bodager

Rachel L. Bright

Megan R. Brothers

Melissa R. Browne

Joshua P. Busser

Amanda M. Carraher

Thomas A. Carson

Michael W. Casto

Xiao Jue Chen

Thaddeus A. Cochran

Cassandra N. Cortez

Brandon L. Crane

Kati L. Crowder-O'Connor

Michael B. Daugherty

Anthony J. DeSimone

Meredith A. Dickson

Matthew R. Dutko

Ashley M. Freeland

Christopher H. Gardiner

Kaitlin M. Gossard

Diana M. Hackenburg

Khrista E. Halaiko

Motao Hao

Lee T. Hartzler

Hilary A. Heinzman

Andrew G. Hicks

Adam P. Hopkins

Krista M. Huffman

Lee W. Knepp

Katherine M. Knight

Allison M. Koprowski

Tiffany A. Kovacevich

Nicolette M. Kynkor

Karen C. Lederer

Hang Li

Nathan H. Lord

Danielle L. Maddox

Joshua P. Mains

Heidi K. Malaise

Jessica J. Martinez

Kelsie L. McCartney

David P. McCormick

Megan M. McCrone

Leanne E. McCullough

Aubree J. Miller

Clinton L. Perkins

Jeremiah N. Rockhold

Christa J. Schott

Melissa A. Schulte

Lisa A. Siegfried

Bonnie E. Smith

AnaRosa D. Stender

Abbey C. Sullivan

Megan R. Swaney

Aleah M. Telek

Bethany E. Tucker

Marcie B. Turner

Tabitha R. Van Dyke

Robert A. Vazquez

Zachariah J. Voithofer

Xiao Ou Wang

Emily C. Wheatley

Elysia M. Wright

Lauren M. Yoder

Yuan Si Zhao

Freshman

Laura R. Aldrich

Anna E. Bjerstedt

Katherine C. Black

Jessica L. Brown

Chad P. Byers

Christina M. Cappadona

John P. Clift

Shawntae N. Cline

Mary M. Daubenmire

George R. Davis

Sarita L. Dhiraprasiddhi

Sidra L. Dhiraprasiddhi

Yiming Dong

Nancy A. Flowers

Stephanie A. Gelo

David K. Graham

Amanda K. Griesser

Alice L. Harmon

Ashley M. Holcomb

Rebecca J. Holzworth

Kelsey L. Horwell

Ross A. Hursey

Mark A. Jackson

Abigail L. Jones

Taylor A. Karam

Kelsey L. Kaustinen

Hyuk Jae Kim

John A. Knox

Sagan L. Malko

Rebecca D. McCullough

Emily J. McGinty

Megan E. McGrath

Kevin W. McMillan

Alison J. Miller

Michael A. Morgan

Grace E. O'Dell

Paul M. Paslay

Yuman Peng

Melissa D. Perine

Samantha J. Pocius

Matthew J. Potter

Dustin A. Pottmeyer

Derrick L. Powell

Brenda L. Puckett

Kacey M. Righter

Amy M. Rittenhouse

Brandi J. Robinson

Samantha R. Romney

Amanda D. Shanks

Trevor P. Short

Brian A. Sink

Kaitlin E. Smith

William C. Stewart

Whitney M. Swain

Lauren A. Talasnik

Tori D. Taylor

Carissa M. Temple

Yang Teng

Kyle P. Thauvette

Jessica M. Tucker

Jennifer N. Valentic

Melissa A. Varga

Michael A. Washabaugh

Carlene S. Wesemeyer

Caleb B. White

Matthew D. Wilson

Andrew D. Wind

Jennifer M. Wolfe

Katie E. Woolf

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Erika D. Barth

Elizabeth A. Bennon

Miranda B. Carper

Joshua A. Carter

Daniel L. Doebereiner

Kori L. Edge

Kirby O. Evans

Allan R. Fordham

Andrea M. Garuccio

Whitney M. Golden

Melissa R. Gotschall

Abigail M. Higbie

Daniel S. Jackson

Jeremiah L. Kuhn

Amy M. Latorre

Alexandra N. Lemley

Lindsey E. Leveck-Schnabel

Tianqi Li

Mia C. Mankiewicz

Jeffrey A. Mast

Lonnie E. Meyers

Alex R. Miller

Scott I. Nelson

Douglas A. Orr

Kim A. Renze

Allison M. Rhea

Matthew H. Rucker

Andrea L. Santrock

Leah M. Sayre

Joseph R. Schanken

Eric R. Sikora

Sarah R. Smith

Nicholas W. Stevens

Melissa A. Stutts

Andrew J. Taylor

Shawn E. Urbanek

Juniors

Courtney M. Bailey

Anthony P. Banks

Elicia O. Banks-Gabriel

Bethany J. Bechtel

Christopher T. Blondel

Abri K. Brickner

Nicole M. Budzinski

Sean W. Callahan-Dinish

Erin C. Carlin

Christopher W. Case

Robert S. Dahler

Michael T. Davis

Philip A. DeOrsey

Xin Wei Dong

Eric G. Dowler

Meghan J. Endsley

Margaret K. Foraker

Amy L. Francek

Anna L. Ginsky

Thomas W. Gray

Katurah M. Hansen

Alexander S. Haskins

John P. Hull

Addison S. Imhoff

Melissa A. Isennock

Seth A. Johnson

Viktoria K. Jurkovic

Elisabeth Kager

Saira I. Khan

Allison M. LaRocca

Elizabeth J. Lehman

Christopher J. Lieb

Adam B. Lipscomb

Joseph S. Litke

Jason T. MacKay

Nicholas M. Manson

Daniel R. Martin

Caroline R. McKean

David C. Merckle

Audrey R. Mihalacki

Marissa A. Missinne

Shannon N. Mitchell

Pierce D. Morris

Vanessa A. Mosher-Nicholls

Jessica S. Moss

Joel C. Nau

Jessica K. Offenberger

David D. Oriani

Melissa A. Pacelli

Jessica M. Pirc

Justin P. Porta

Ali C. Postlewaite

Ashleigh D. Pottmeyer

Ashley A. Reed

Kyle D. Reed

Kayla L. Reiland

Christina M. Rizk

Janelle W. Rodes

Stephanie L. Rowe

Kyle E. Ryder

Lauren G. Shepard

Amy N. Shick

Marianne W. Siders

Mallory D. Sinoski

Laura-Elizabeth A. Smith

Kate E. Spence

Brian F. Taylor

Mattie M. Unger

Cody S. Venderlic

Devan A. Ward

Paige B. Ward

David W. Welch

Lindsy D. Wharff

Shawn W. Woods

Jenna M. Zdravecky

Keith R. Zeigler

Jie Zhang

Zachary E. Zimmer

Sarah R. Zumbro

Sophomores

Toka Akiyama

Jason R. Baumler

Jonathan E. Bensie

Aaron M. Berger

Emily S. Bogart

Kacy J. Boggs

Heather K. Boomer

Stephanie L. Boston

Derek D. Carpenter

Gwen M. Chamberlain

Reece J. Churilla

Jeremy T. Cunningham

Scott M. Dettra

Kieron M. Dey

Stephanie M. Dowd

Deborah M. Dreyer

Shauna L. Dunaway

Adam R. Fleming

Ryan M. Ginter

Jane A. Grover

Steven E. Hagenau

Feng Han

Jared W. Hanson

Adam J. Hintz

Brittany K. Howell

Jennifer A. Husken

Jeremy A. Jusek

Joshua D. Justin

Larrissa K. Keiser

Jeffrey R. Kimble

Courtney M. Kuharik

Robert W. Life

Charista L. Long

Jakob K. Loukas

Natalie E. Mauro

Rachel E. Mecklenborg

Jessica M. Negrelli

Michael D. Nichols

Kira K. O'Donnell

Kimberly N. Page

Shauna L. Payne

Lyncee B. Perkey

Danielle C. Rodriguez

Britanny M. Saunier

James C. Schumacher

Emily A. Sheets

Andreas C. Tabor

Eric K. Taylor

Derek J. Thomas

Erin K. Todd

Sarah R. Vadaj

Jonathan R. Waldman

Joseph R. Wynes

Chengkai Zhao

Freshman

Jacqueline J. Adamescu

Danielle R. Altenhof

Christopher E. Beatty

Jaime S. Beckett

Miranda C. Beha

Michelle L. Belknap

Samuel W. Biearman

Dawn N. Bodnar

Holly M. Booth

Jonathan D. Brossart

Sara N. Butts 

Kaitlyn R. Carpenter

Daniel B. Cawley

Jessica N. Christie

Rebecca M. Collier

Sarah L. Davis 

Bobbi J. Endicott

Nathan L. Eschbaugh

Michael P. Flanagan

Zachary S. Fletcher

Natalie K. George

Jennifer L. Gibson

Ezekiel J. Hadley

Alyssa M. Hanley

Emily K. Harding

Kevin E. Hazlett

Brian J. Horvath

Marcus T. Howell

Jeremy S. Jewell

Shayla N. Johnson

James A. Jones

Jessica R. Lang

Christopher G. Law

Corey M. Lemke

Nathanael R. Leonard

Fung Fung Lim 

Marci D. Louks 

Wen Lu

Lauren L. Martin 

Emily A. Mattson

Samantha J. McClelland

Kevin T. McGuire

Tiffany E. McKee

William J. Meckes

Chelsey R. Merrill

Joshua A. Mickle 

Kyle C. Muth

Zackhary R. Myers

Kimberly J. Nelson

Noel L. Ockuly

Kaitlin A. Oden

Kathryn J. Patton

Jessica J. Peatee

Caitlin R. Piotrowski

Rachel M. Powell 

Sara T. Raddell

Kent W. Reiber

Danielle N. Reid 

Kati A. Roberson

Michael A. Scalise

Krysten M. Scharton

Bridget M. Schaub

Mica R. Seman

Andrew K. Smith

Jennifer M. Stehly 

Brian C. Stephens

Justin D. Tidd 

Christi L. Tims

Nicholas P. Uzl 

Ashley C. Wagner

Sarah L. Waitz 

Chad D. Walker

Jessica L. Webster

Logan A. Wern 

Katlyn E. Williams

Bryan C. Wolfe 

Phillip L. York