High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Jessica E. Albrecht

Emily S. Backus

Jack R. Baron

Brandon M. Beyerlein

Jon W. Bolden

Beth R. Border

Lauren M. Bray

Brandon A. Britton

Darrin M. Brown

Abby L. Butler

Andrew L. Carver

Christopher J. Cheng

Danielle L. Cisler

Amanda J. Cobb

David P. Coker

William A. Coniglio

Kenny A. Cramer

Lyndley A. Dmitsak

Damara J. Drayer

Amanda L. Dunham

Bethany L. Dykstra

Margaret C. Edgington

Rebecca N. Gehring

Katherine E. Gessner

Josh A. Green

Zheng Zheng Gu

Jennifer L. Hayden

Matthew E. Hines

Kimberly A. Hoff

Courtney M. Holbrook

Ashley L. Hoover

Anthony M. Huffman

Benjamin P. Jessup

Joni D. Johnson

Cyrus S. Kasaaian

Bridget K. Kilcourse

Mary R. Kinsler

Dorothy J. Klaiber

Tomas A. Konsen

Shawn M. Kreiner

Nicholas V. Kunze

Sandra K. Laird

Allison E. Lengel

Laurel M. Lindamood

Megan M. Luse

Christopher J. Mahan

Nilofar N. Maredia

Alicia R. McCoy

Jonathan A. McEldowney

Erin N. Meddles

Nathaniel P. Miller

Jennifer A. Moyer

Melissa A. Nething

Daniel C. Nosfinger

Elizabeth G. Nowry

Kate M. Paullin

Derrick H. Pottmeyer

Kirstie M. Pottmeyer

Leslie G. Radcliff

Erin M. Rexroad

Ashley T. Robbins

Paul R. Rutter

Luke G. Schanken

Megan J. Schreck

Wei Shen

Lindsay R. Shuba

Betty A. Sloter

Amanda N. Stoner

Jessica L. Stout

Jason W. Taylor

Emily P. Tenney

Gina F. Teresi

Elisha A. Tewkesbury

Neil A. Thompson

Lani N. Varga

Lowell R. Warden

Rebecca L. Wehner

Melissa A. Yusko

Juniors

Harry B. Antonio

Samantha D. Armacost

Jazmyn J. Barrow

Erika D. Barth

Bethany A. Blahnik

Bradley D. Brannon

Heidi A. Brenenstuhl

Amanda R. Brooker

Michael T. Brown

Courtney J. Bruckner

Timothy W. Byers

Elizabeth A. Charvat

Laurel M. Cisler

Jennifer M. DeGain

Stephanie K. Esparza

Angela D. Estep

Kristy L. Foxwell

Amy N. Goff

Bobbi J. Greene

Brian A. Hanolt

Matthew G. Henwood

Jeffrey C. Houston

Dianna M. Jarvis

Jessica L. Jeffers

Eric T. Johnson

Chad A. Kavander

Emilee R. Knowlton

Tyler E. Kroll

Zachary S. Lemon

Shisi Li

Rachel L. Long

Joseph D. Mader

Rebecca J. Manthey

Andrea L. Marion

Jennifer M. Mate

Elizabeth A. McGuire

Samantha M. McKay

Kelsey M. McNamara

Amanda M. McVay

Amanda B. Morrison

Matthew J. Peloquin

Alaina J. Peter

Harrison D. Potter

Gregory D. Reich

Sarah M. Reintgen

Turner K. Reisberger

Kristen M. Righter

Courtney K. Robinson

Andrew J. Rosendale

Rachel N. Ruth

Katherine E. Sepic

Ashley M. Sillaman

Brandon P. Sims

Sarah R. Smith

Adam C. Spencer

Stephen P. Spiegel

Matthew D. Spindler

Lauren E. Stermer

Debra L. Story

Andrea M. Tardivo

Tabitha L. Taylor

Jamie L. Tidd

Nicholas R. Tunnell

Ashley N. Vincelli

Amie L. Weis

Matthew D. Williamson

Tongying Yang

Sophomores

Nicholas Aylward

Samantha D. Badgley

Xiao Qiu Bao

Elizabeth R. Basich

Jordan Y. Blackstone

Amy M. Blair

David M. Bright

Paige G. Burton

AmiDemebie D. Casis

Katherine E. Chadwell

Mark A. Dean

Rebecca L. Donant

Dana L. Donchess

Ellen R. Doolittle

Eric G. Dowler

Kristina A. Escondo

Kathleen S. Gibson

Mary A. Gluckle

Jessie B. Harris

Jennifer M. Hedges

Abigail M. Higbie

Christiana E. Hilditch

Joel U. Howdyshell

Matthew J. Hunnefeld

Melissa A. Isennock

Jordan C. Kohun

Jeremy A. Kopp

Jeremiah L. Kuhn

Philip C. Lemaster

Mindi J. Littleton

Carrie L. Mason

Lonnie E. Meyers

Daniel A. Michalak

Douglas A. Orr

Justine A. Pagenhardt

Danielle M. Polk

Mollie K. Prater

Elizabeth A. Ramsey

Kayla L. Reiland

Charles R. Reynolds

Jeremy A. Riedel

Kevin M. Rinehart

Jasmine N. Rogers

Matthew H. Rucker

John A. Schilling

Erin E. Siebel

Carl A. Starkey

Jaymi L. Stephens

Craig M. Stewart

William H. Sullivan

Lauren K. Thompson

Charles W. Turberville

Katherine R. Vickers

Erin K. Wagner

Jonny C. Woods

Brittany J. Zaleski

Freshman

Amelia R. Bitely

Christopher T. Blondel

Stacey L. Burgess

Na Chen

Jessica M. Craig

Danielle M. DeRooy

Ashley A. Elder

Meghan J. Endsley

Hannah M. Erb

Jessica L. Fleming

Casey M. Graft

Lindsey N. Green

Meghan E. Griffith

Alexander S. Haskins

Rhea V. Kappa

Timothy J. Kemble

Yu Ran Li

Xiaosha Long

Christina M. Moritz

Brinkman A. Murray

Elizabeth Y. Nathaniel

Briana M. Padgitt

Gun Park

Jessica M. Pirc

Devon L. Reilly

Brittany R. Rogers

Gregory N. Saxton

Nicole M. Schkurko

Carter A. Shaver

Lisa A. Siegfried

Patrick M. Simone

Toni N. Stephenson

Kenzi M. Waite

Jeffrey A. Wojton

Hannah M. Wunderlich

Lindsey M. Zettle

Jie Zhang

Tian Zhang

Dan Zhu

Hannah G. Ziegler

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

David L. Alexander

Lacey J. Amos

Jessica A. Arnold

Marian W. Ashton

Jennifer E. Biehl

Ashley D. Boggs

Joseph A. Bothner

Nicole M. Dobrinic

Taryn R. Dobson

Mark M. Dolson

Kristin M. Drain

Justin A. Duthie

Brant R. Dye

Jason R. Ellis

Christopher C. English

Jennifer J. Flynn

Stephanie L. Furness

Alan M. Grubb

Cullen D. Hencke

Patricia L. Hill

Robert S. Johnson

Melissa L. Jones

John W. Junkin

Andrea D. Kidd

Suzzane R. King

Kristen A. Kramer

Mark A. Kuhn

Charles S. Lemasters

Jana M. Life

Katie A. Linscott

Bradley D. Maddox

Mindy D. Marty

Tricia K. McFerren

Jennifer I. McLaughlin

Kyle D. Miller

Justin R. Nethers

Rebecca L. Palmquist

Cheryl L. Pasquale

Jayson P. Pendell

Marissa A. Pepper

Angela L. Perez

Timothy D. Price

Nicholas A. Roberts

Sarah J. Royan

Housseynou Sanghott

Trevor L. Schaffer

Michelle R. Schultz

Thaddeus J. Sharrett

Chad M. Showen

Emily R. Simms

Erica S. Starr

Rebecca J. Stewart

Eileen M. Talkie

Brandon J. Welch

John E. Wheeler

Seth E. Wolfson

Lindsey R. Yungen

Juniors

Elizabeth A. Allard

Holly M. Bader

William J. Bakos

Amanda M. Baum

Isaac R. Beardmore

Elizabeth A. Bennon

Steve D. Bieniek

Tia M. Bina

Kristine A. Boyd

David R. Brock

Jennifer A. Carroll

Rachel A. Cass

Laurel M. Cisler

Carrie E. Corder

Jeffrey R. Cottrell

Mary J. Deats

Amy F. Dieterly

Sarah R. Drake

Catherine L. Echard

Sara D. Farnsworth

Rachel H. Forman

Matthew B. Fuller

Brooke N. Godby

Kayla M. Green

Melissa C. Hawdon

Yi'e Hou

Stephanie R. Houston

Betsy N. Hunter

Jeremy M. Jones

Christopher B. Kellar

Stacy L. Kidder

Donald J. Liedtke

Darren A. Marks

Joseph W. Marts

Lindsey S. Marx

Jeffrey A. Mast

Christopher M. Moore

Nicole R. Neumann

Ankit Pant

Roxanne M. Pennock

Darkeevin R. Peoples

Patrick C. Quinn

Daren L. Rader

Victoria M. Rhodes

Meredith E. Rogers

Diana C. Rohlman

Sue A. Schwamberger

Raj K. Sharan

Andrew J. Taylor

Benjamin E. Thompson

Lacey M. Ward

Neil A. Wilhelm

Shanshan Yang

Zeynep B. Yenipinar

Sophomores

Seth C. Amburgey

Kelly R. Arnold

Joseph R. Baker

Lindsay R. Blazek

Michael A. Braun

Eddie A. Byers

Joshua A. Carter

Yong Ha Choi

Theodore J. Cunningham

Robert S. Dahler

Ashley K. Deas

Joshua P. Downey

Brittany L. Dupler

Kori L. Edge

Ryan L. Eschbaugh

Karin C. Ewing

Samantha J. Fuller

Nicholas A. Gehlfuss

Shannon R. Glancy

Craig E. Gliva

Melissa R. Gotschall

William G. Hollandsworth

Jenna M. Houck

Terri L. Huck

Traci L. Huck

Gi Yeol Jeon

Douglas M. Kasson

Heather E. Keith

Moukmany Khamphilapanyo

Kathryn E. Lantz

Lindsey E. Leveck-Schnabel

Michelle Lund

Daniel J. May

Caroline R. McKean

Chelsey L. Moore

Scott A. Nyitray

Kelli M. Park

Heather N. Phillips

Neil L. Pickering

Allison M. Rhea

Kayla D. Righter

Jason A. Ritchie

Timothy S. Roberts

Lindsey E. Romick

Justin F. Rosenberg

Jennifer J. Sayles

Joseph R. Schanken

Bradley A. Schockman

Gary W. Snyder

Amanda J. Stacy

Kristen M. Sukolsky

Matthew L. Swales

Trisha N. Tallent

Brian F. Taylor

John R. Thompson

Jennifer A. Treadway

Sean R. Trench

Shawn E. Urbanek

Megan L. Vore

Jason D. Vrable

Jared L. Waters

Jeffrey D. Wheeler

Steven J. Wynne

Allison M. Yurasek

Freshman

Tricia M. Adkins

Megan T. Bartley

Lauren J. Blair

David D. Borrelli

Christopher Brewer

Helen E. Bruns

Nicole M. Budzinski

Alicia C. Burtner

Elmo B. Cecchetti

Yu Han Cheng

Janey J. Collins

Jennifer A. Danko

Alexander N. Del Sordo

Jamie K. Eggeman

James Eichhorn

Geoffrey D. Enz

Margaret K. Foraker

Amy L. Francek

Stefanie K. Garvin

Rosa S. Hanks

Meredith C. Hay

Abby N. Hess

John P. Hull

Seth A. Johnson

William M. Johnson

Saira I. Khan

Kelly K. Lehosit

Lucas L. Ludwig

Jason T. MacKay

Nicholas Manson

Ashleigh E. McCune

Kelly M. McKoy

Shannon N. Mitchell

Allison N. Paytosh

Bradley R. Pierce

Jordan S. Poling

Ashleigh D. Pottmeyer

Katie A. Radcliff

Claire E. Reintgen

Ashley A. Schafer

Manda S. Scheub

Laura-Elizabeth A. Smith

Samantha R. Spradlin

John M. Stack

Nathan C. Tewanger

Tien Thi Hanh Vo

Tien Thi Thuy Vo

Cody Venderlic

David W. Welch

Rebecca A. Whitman

Jennifer B. Wickerham

Kurt M. Wile

Keith R. Zeigler

Sarah R. Zumbro