High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Elizabeth A. Allard

Samantha D. Armacost

Meghan Q. Auker

Xiao Qiu Bao

Elizabeth A. Bennon

Steve D. Bieniek

Bradley D. Brannon

Heidi A. Brenenstuhl

Courtney J. Bruckner

Timothy W. Byers

Andrew L. Carver

Rachel A. Cass

Dedra A. Cernus

Elizabeth A. Charvat

Christopher J. Cheng

Amanda J. Cobb

Carrie E. Corder

Mary J. Deats

Emily S. Diehl

Brandon P. Donelson-Sims

Sarah R. Drake

Bethany L. Dykstra

Margaret C. Edgington

Stephanie K. Esparza

Aliza D. Estep

Angela D. Estep

Kristy L. Foxwell

Stephanie L. Furness

Amy N. Goff

Kayla M. Green

Pamela S. Hart

Kimberly A. Hoff

Jeffrey C. Houston

Elizabeth A. Jeffers

Benjamin P. Jessup

Melinda A. Justice

Brent P. Keuch

Andrea D. Kidd

Bridget K. Kilcourse

Emily L. Klodowski

Tomas A. Konsen

Marie K. Kramer

Alexandra N. Lemley

Zachary S. Lemon

Rachel L. Long

Megan M. Luse

Bradley D. Maddox

Andrea L. Marion

Lindsey S. Marx

Jonathan A. McEldowney

Samantha M. McKay

Kelsey L. McNamara

Amanda M. McVay

Matthew J. Peloquin

Darkeevin R. Peoples

Megan R. Pinney

Harrison D. Potter

Yuanfei Quan

Elizabeth A. Ramsey

Sarah M. Reintgen

Paul R. Rutter

Braden K. Sanner

Sharon E. Santino

Katharine J. Schwendeman

Raj K. Sharan

Betty A. Sloter

Matthew D. Spindler

Amanda E. Stewart

Andrea M. Tardivo

April L. Thiel

Nicholas R. Tunnell

Matthew D. Williamson

Juniors

Ashley N. Anderson

Nicholas A. Aylward

Meryl A. Baker

Amelia R. Bitely

Amy M. Blair

David M. Bright

AmiDemebie D. Casis

Katherine E. Chadwell

Rachelle L. Cole

Mark A. Dean

Jessica M. Diaz

Dana L. Donchess

Ellen R. Doolittle

Brittany L. Dupler

Nicholas A. Gehlfuss

Shannon R. Glancy

Craig E. Gliva

Lindsey N. Green

Jessie B. Harris

Jennifer M. Hedges

Christiana E. Hilditch

William G. Hollandsworth

Jenna M. Houck

Melissa A. Isennock

Jeremy A. Kopp

Christopher J. Lieb

Xiaosha Long

Carrie L. Mason

Lonnie E. Meyers

Daniel A. Michalak

Scott A. Nyitray

Douglas A. Orr

Jessica M. Pirc

Mollie K. Prater

Alexandra L. Ratie

Kayla L. Reiland

Charles R. Reynolds

Kayla D. Righter

Travis B. Righter

Jason A. Ritchie

Jasmine N. Rogers

Matthew H. Rucker

Daniel J. Saunders

Jennifer J. Sayles

John A. Schilling

Jami A. Schneider

Erin E. Siebel

Carl A. Starkey

Melissa A. Stutts

Lauren K. Thompson

Charles W. Turberville

Annie M. Tyler

Katherine R. Vickers

Erin K. Wagner

Jared L. Waters

Jonny C. Woods

Allison M. Yurasek

Brittany J. Zaleski

Sophomores

Tricia M. Adkins

Justin B. Armstrong

Marissa R. Barnhart

Megan T. Bartley

Bethany J. Bechtel

Christopher T. Blondel

Heather K. Boomer

Christopher E. Brewer

Abri K. Brickner

Stacey L. Burgess

Elmo B. Cecchetti

Cassandra N. Cortez

Jessica M. Craig

Jennifer A. Danko

Casey R. Davis

Danielle M. DeRooy

Kevin A. Dockman

Patricia L. Donovan

Geoffrey D. Enz

Jessica L. Fleming

Margaret K. Foraker

Andrew J. Foster

Joy L. Frank-Collins

Harry M. Fuller

Casey M. Graft

Rachel N. Gray

Meghan E. Griffith

Rosa S. Hanks

Katurah M. Hansen

Meredith C. Hay

Abby N. Hess

Andrew G. Hicks

Adam P. Hopkins

John P. Hull

Allison M. LaRocca

Philip C. Lemaster

Adam B. Lipscomb

Jakob K. Loukas

Jeremy D. Mader

Megan M. McCrone

Leanne E. McCullough

Emmett W. McGinley

Marissa A. Missinne

Christina M. Moritz

Valerie E. Niedermier

Justine A. Pagenhardt

Clinton L. Perkins

Katie A. Radcliff

Claire E. Reintgen

Robert F. Richardson

Brittany R. Rogers

Michael P. Ryan

Nicole M. Schkurko

Amelia M. Schroeder

Carter A. Shaver

Patrick M. Simone

Bonnie E. Smith

Toni N. Stephenson

Yong Yang Wang

Rebecca A. Whitman

Jennifer B. Wickerham

Jeffrey A. Wojton

Jenna M. Zdravecky

Keith R. Zeigler

Lindsey M. Zettle

Tian Zhang

Dan Zhu

Freshman

Sotiria C. Anagnostou

Andrea N. Arnold

Robin N. Arnold

Katherine W. Barrington

Claire A. Berlin

Megan E. Betteley

Amanda M. Bics

Paul G. Bodager

Stephanie L. Boston

Rachel L. Bright

Melissa R. Browne

Amanda M. Carraher

Thomas A. Carson

Michael W. Casto

Gwen M. Chamberlain

Xiao Jue Chen

Thaddeus A. Cochran

Brandon L. Crane

Michael B. Daugherty

Deborah M. Dreyer

Matthew R. Dutko

Heather M. Faehnle

Peter R. Frantz

Lindsay N. Green

Diana M. Hackenburg

Khrista E. Halaiko

Lee T. Hartzler

Laura M. Horn

Katherine M. Knight

Courtney M. Kuharik

Nicolette M. Kynkor

Hang Li

Rachel M. Marcinko

Jessica J. Martinez

Amy R. Martiny

Kelsie L. McCartney

Austin T. McIntire

Aubree J. Miller

Dena A. New

Britanny M. Saunier

James C. Schumacher

AnaRosa D. Stender

Abbey C. Sullivan

Bethany E. Tucker

Tabitha R. Van Dyke

Jonathan R. Waldman

Xiao Ou Wang

Elysia M. Wright

Joseph R. Wynes

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Harry B. Antonio

Angela M. Arnold

Holly M. Bader

Jazmyn J. Barrow

Erika D. Barth

Amanda M. Baum

Jordan M. Blankenship

Kristine A. Boyd

Michael T. Brown

Jennifer A. Carroll

Kenny A. Cramer

Kristin M. Drain

Catherine L. Echard

William A. Fogle

Matthew B. Fuller

Loren N. Genson

Opeyemi A. Gesinde

Brooke N. Godby

Hannah N. Heinzman

William R. Hickman

Emily F. Hopp

Dianna M. Jarvis

Eric T. Johnson

Jeremy M. Jones

Chad A. Kavander

Mary R. Kinsler

Raymond K. Kurek

Shisi Liu

Jeffrey A. Mast

Joshua K. Moore

Amanda B. Morrison

Cassie L. Murphy

Nicole R. Neumann

Jason T. Price

Patrick C. Quinn

Daren L. Rader

Turner K. Reisberger

Kimberly A. Riber

Kristen M. Righter

Meredith E. Rogers

Diana C. Rohlman

Nathan E. Roy

Sue A. Schwamberger

Ashley M. Sillaman

Daniel C. Stanley

Lauren E. Stermer

Nicholas W. Stevens

Crystal A. Teffer

Kristin M. Thomas

William G. Tuttle

Amie L. Weis

Eric S. Workman

Shanshan Yang

Juniors

Bryan K. Adams

Joseph R. Baker

Kristen M. Bird

Lindsay R. Blazek

Sean W. Callahan-Dinish

Alicia M. Cecil

Yong Ha Choi

Lydia J. Christopher

Derek P. Cummings

Ashley K. Deas

Courtney A. Denny

Rebecca L. Donant

Megan C. Doyle

Ryan L. Eschbaugh

Karin C. Ewing

Joel D. Fenstermaker

Lance T. Flaherty

Rachel H. Forman

Samantha J. Fuller

Mary A. Gluckle

Timothy C. Graham

Ashley K. Hall

Abigail M. Higbie

Kyle J. Huck

Traci L. Huck

Daniel S. Jackson

Viktoria K. Jurkovic

William C. Kauff

Heather E. Keith

John M. Kitson

Darlene M. Kuhen

Matthew T. Kundmueller

Eric T. Lechlitner

Kristen A. Martin

Caroline R. McKean

Alex R. Miller

Chelsey L. Moore

Jessica K. Offenberger

Danielle M. Polk

Kristen R. Quintana

Nicholas D. Reiter

Allison M. Rhea

Rachel A. Roffee

Leah M. Sayre

Bradley A. Schockman

Justin M. Schubert

Mindy M. Schwartz

Sarah F. Smith

Amanda J. Stacy

Craig M. Stewart

Zachary T. Stimart

William H. Sullivan

Matthew L. Swales

Trisha N. Tallent

John R. Thompson

Jennifer A. Treadway

Mattie M. Unger

Megan L. Vore

Alissa R. Waggerby

Jeffrey D. Wheeler

Nicole M. Williams

Steven J. Wynne

Stacey L. Zatezalo

Sophomores

Seth C. Amburgey

Elicia O. Banks-Gabriel

Ryan M. Beatty

Kimberly A. Becker

Nicole R. Brown

Erin C. Carlin

Amanda J. Cataldo

Kati L. Crowder-O'Connor

Lee A. Davis

Philip A. DeOrsey

Daniel L. DeZordo

Xin Wei Dong

Hannah M. Erb

Sergio P. Fajardo Junior

Amy L. Francek

Christopher H. Gardiner

Angela M. Gindlesperger

Stephanie R. Gingrich

Emily E. Godard

Kaitlin M. Gossard

Zachary D. Hart

Alexander S. Haskins

Stephanie N. Herriott

Joseph L. Hickman

Ashley R. Hill

Stephen X. Hunter

Dana J. Ingraham

Natalie M. Jackson

Seth A. Johnson

William M. Johnson

Elisabeth Kager

Timothy J. Kemble

Kelly K. Lehosit

Nicholas M. Manson

Daniel R. Martin

Adam D. Marzheuser

Glenver McConnell

Chad M. McDaniel

Brandi N. McNutt

Audrey R. Mihalacki

Whitney K. Miller

Shannon N. Mitchell

Stephen J. Moore

Lauren A. Morgan

Vanessa A. Mosher-Nicholls

Jessica S. Moss

Brinkman A. Murray

Brian P. Myers

Rachel L. Ondek

David D. Oriani

Melissa A. Pacelli

Briana M. Padgitt

Kimberly N. Page

Allison N. Paytosh

Randy T. Petit

Anthony C. Piconke

Bradley R. Pierce

Ali C. Postlewaite

Ashleigh D. Pottmeyer

Jonathan P. Randle

Ashley A. Reed

Kyle D. Reed

Adam V. Rockhold

Danielle C. Rodriguez

Megan L. Sargent

Ashley A. Schafer

Lauren G. Shepard

Amy N. Shick

Marianne W. Siders

Mallory D. Sinoski

Adam R. Smith

Kate E. Spence

Nathan C. Tewanger

Joshua A. Thrash

Cody S. Venderlic

David W. Welch

Devin M. Whitney

Kurt M. Wile

Paige A. Williams

Ashley J. Wollam

Shawn W. Woods

Chen Chen Zhang

Jie Zhang

Freshman

Jordan K. Abrams

Toka Akiyama

Jennifer J. Bachelder

Aaron M. Berger

Kyle G. Blankenship

Emily S. Bogart

Ashley N. Bolden

Gabrielle L. Bond

Jean Marie M. Brizendine

Megan R. Brothers

Reece J. Churilla

Drew P. Craig

Brennan J. Cribbins

Joseph D. Deppen

Meredith A. Dickson

Ashley M. Freeland

Jennifer D. Furbee

Jane A. Grover

Keira M. Hambrick

Jared W. Hanson

Luke C. Haumesser

Brittany K. Howell

Erin E. Jackman

Jeffrey R. Kimble

Allison M. Koprowski

Karen C. Lederer

Daniel C. Lopata

Danielle L. Maddox

Rachel E. Mecklenborg

Jeffrey A. Mendenhall

Gregory B. Miller

Britney J. Nannah

Brian A. Pallini

Daniel J. Pierre

Colby T. Reese

Emily A. Sheets

Courtney E. Smith

Maggie L. Smith

Michael J. Stanek

Megan R. Swaney

Andreas C. Tabor

Rachel E. Taylor

Aleah M. Telek

Robert A. Vazquez

Zachariah J. Voithofer

Elizabeth D. Wallace

Lauren M. Yoder

Yuan Si Zhao