High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Jacqueline J. Adamescu

Toka Akiyama

Katherine W. Barrington

Paul G. Bodager

Emily S. Bogart

Stephanie L. Boston

Mark F. Briggs

Megan R. Brothers

Jessica L. Brown

Yiming Dong

Matthew R. Dutko

Diana M. Hackenburg

Andrew G. Hicks

Ashley M. Holcomb

Steven M. Hollis

Laura M. Horn

Seita Kawamoto

Lee W. Knepp

Britney M. Koser

Nicolette M. Kynkor

Si Si Liu

Daniel C. Lopata

Yi Fei Ma

Nicole D. Maxon

Kelsie L. McCartney

Megan M. McCrone

Megan M. McCrone

Megan E. McGrath

Kevin W. McMillan

Cody J. Meglio

Alison J. Miller

Aubree J. Miller

Bradford M. Moreland

Rachel M. Parks

Paul M. Paslay

Clinton L. Perkins

Daniel J. Saunders

Melissa A. Schulte

Qing Shu

Bonnie E. Smith

James O. Stewart

Rong Sun

Megan R. Swaney

Andreas C. Tabor

Aleah M. Telek

Erin K. Todd

Bethany E. Tucker

Tian Wu

Tian Yang

Geng Xi Zhao

Juniors

Amelia M. Bean-Deflumer

Abigail M. Bogdan

Celia A. Brockway

Chelsea M. Broderick

Chad P. Byers

Krista A. Carter

Frank S. Cikach

Mary M. Daubenmire

George R. Davis

Sarah K. Dezso

Sidra L. Dhiraprasiddhi

Alyssa M. Endress

Katelin L. Gedon

Jordan E. Gottke

David K. Graham

Jacqueline R. Hartle

Rebecca J. Holzworth

Jacob R. Long

Alison R. Matas

Emily A. Mattson

Emily J. McGinty

Michael A. Morgan

Emily J. Null

Kelly C. Park

Jessica J. Peatee

Dustin A. Pottmeyer

Brenda L. Puckett

Mary E. Rizzardi

Kati A. Roberson

Krysten M. Scharton

Mica R. Seman

Madhuram Shah

Kaitlin E. Smith

Tori D. Taylor

Christi L. Tims

Jennifer N. Valentic

Cheska K. Van Gundy

Xinhui Wang

Yi  . Wang

Xiu Ye Zhao

Sophomores

Alissa N. Bambarger

Rachel K. Baughman

Brandon S. Baylor

Dean T. Bendele

MacKenzie E. Boyles

Scott C. Burnham

Aleece Q. Combs

Danica A. Cunningham

Marena A. Current

Seth N. Dimick

Derek R. Ensinger

Laura M. Finck

Gail L. Fitchett

Randall J. Freeman

James W. Furl

Anna J. Gill

Sarah L. Griffin

Heather M. Haught

Chelsea A. Hennen

Dawn N. Holstein

Elise J. Lund

Mu Zi Luo

Megan E. McGregor

Leah R. Mendenhall

Chevonne R. Pickrell

Whitney B. Putillion

William T. Ragan

Julie N. Rutter

Stephanie R. Segulin

Casey L. Smith

Cheng Yan Sun

Brian J. Timlin

David S. Van Voorhees

Amber E. Vance

Michael A. Wiley

Joseph R. Williams

Tian Qi Xu

Freshman

Anthony J. Azzi

Megan L. Born

Hazel D. Brogdon

Hannah M. Conn

Thomas R. Daniels

James P. Inks

Jennifer L. Kuebel

Xiao Tian Ma

Monica V. Maryott

Leesha D. Miller

Xiao Yue Ni

Heath M. Pottmeyer

Shaina R. Spring

Ashleigh R. Tornes

Christine A. Widgren

Emily M. Woolson

Rachel M. Worthington

Xin Yang Wu

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Michael P. Aboukhaled

Jennifer J. Bachelder

Jordan M. Becker

Megan E. Betteley

Amanda M. Bics

Kyle G. Blankenship

Holly M. Booth

Jean Marie Brizendine

Melissa R. Browne

Derek D. Carpenter

Michael W. Casto

Jessica N. Christie

Drew P. Craig

Jeremy T. Cunningham

Anjouli C. Dapice

Joseph D. Deppen

Shauna L. Dunaway

Eric M. Eichmiller

Ashley M. Freeland

Kaitlin M. Gossard

Ashley S. Hausman

Justin B. Hearn

Allison M. Koprowski

Tiffany A. Kovacevich

Lin Li

Xi Lin

Nathan H. Lord

Marci D. Louks

Emily S. McComb

Rachel E. Mecklenborg

Charles N. Meikalike

Ashley L. Nolan

Kira K. O'Donnell

Rachel M. Powell

Kyle D. Reed

Matthew J. Reeder

Amy M. Rittenhouse

Emily A. Sheets

Jordan M. Slavin

Jennifer L. Steed

Carissa M. Temple

Sarah R. Vadaj

Tabitha R. Van Dyke

Amanda I. Westfall

Melissa D. Williams

Juniors

Dawn N. Bodnar

Michael R. Cress

Jesse J. Daubert

Christa M. Dunlevy

Bobbi J. Endicott

Ashley L. Fouss

Noel C. Harness

Amy C. Horvat

Ross A. Hursey

Mary K. Kubota

Fanting Lu

Britt A. Meador

Chelsey R. Merrill

Martin E. Mueller

Kimberly J. Nelson

Yuman Peng

Shara B. Postle

Kaitlin C. Rinaldo

Jennifer E. Rockhold

Karly A. Schumacher

Trevor P. Short

Gregory W. Snyder

Jennifer M. Stehly

Michelle J. Tarracciano

Jessica M. Tucker

Jesse P. Tunnell

Jacob T. Verdoorn

Yi Wang

Carlene S. Wesemeyer

Caleb B. White

Katie E. Woolf

Aaron B. Yancey

Phillip L. York

Sophomores

Evan M. Asire

Hannah R. Beker

Jenny M. Bruning

Cassady J. Busellato

Eric L. Connolly

Caitlin F. Cornell

Mackenzie B. Cummins

Michelle E. DeOrsey

Michael J. Ecenbarger

Kathleen E. Farris

Curtis W. Frantz

Qiao Gao

Ryan N. Godwin

Bryce Goldbach

Sarah C. Harmon

Sara A. Harp

Derek A. Hennen

Olivia R. Holiday

David J. Hood

Robert D. Hune-Kalter

Matthew R. Ischy

David C. Johnson

Shen Yang Liu

Kristin E. Lutes

Erica R. Martin

Joshua A. Maxwell

Jin Yeong Noh

Kristin M. Norton

Yolien C. Peeters

Shianne M. Preston

John Robert T. Snyder

Tyler R. Stathers

Hope K. Supernault

Amy L. Valentine

Nicole R. Van Horne

Emma K. Vierheller

Olivia M. Wilson

Lauren R. Yanko

Freshman

Kelli M. Barnette

Ashley N. Bault

Patrick J. Cleveland

Rachel L. Dick

Joseph A. Dillon

John B. Forshey

Stephanie L. French

Sara E. Gable

Justin K. Gutberlet

Kimberly M. Keesler

Christopher M. Kenny

Jacob A. Klimkowski

Susan L. Klintworth

Allison R. Kramer

Lauren M. Lawson

Lauren A. Litts

Stacy N. McCutcheon

Bethany L. McFarland

Adam D. Null

Michael J. Paulus

Olivia N. Smolder

Kristen B. Sutton

David P. Thomas

William M. Vance

Josiah N. Weber

Kyle D. Yoho

Bo Ya Zhang