High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Margaret J. Alden

Margaret M. Behlen

Matthew C. Bergene

Maredeth J. Bidwell

George A. Bloomfield

Grant J. Bolanz

Anna L. Bordonada

Danielle M. Brodie

Cody J. Broughton

Lindsay C. Buckwell

Emma A. Burger

Andrew P. Bushman

Laura E. Carpenter

Joshua T. Counselman

Benjamin W. Daniell

Edward C. Daub

Julianne G. Dawson

Alisha M. Dunn

Michael T. Fahy

Sarah K. Gallahan

Rebecca S. Greenstein

Karen E. Halsey

Hogan T. Hamilton

Eric R. Hansen

Kathryn R. Hanssen

Zachary A. Haynes

Alexandra M. Jurgens

Laura R. Keating

Lindsey R. Kudaroski

Sean O. Kuhn

Emily J. Lorek

Jeffrey H. Lucas

Jacob D. Markiewicz

Nicole P. Martin

Morgan E. Massaro

Brandon R. Mattioli

Patrick D. McCormick

Gretchen L. Miller

Jonathan R. Monnig

Hayley E. Montgomery

Sonia C. Moore

Matthew R. Napier

Erica M. Ohler

Eric C. Onacila

Charlee J. Ottersberg

Margaret C. Posendek

Xiaoyu Qin

Kellen J. Quinn

Hannah L. Ratliff

Destiny J. Remenaric

Lisa D. Roberts

Ted P. Rutkowsky

Yiqi Shi

Huidi Shucheng

Jennafer L. Skoglund

Chad A. Smith

Kenneth K. Snodderly

Malisa R. Spring

Ryan M. Stephens

Tristine S. Toves

Vance C. Turnewitsch

Haoran Wang

Margaret J. Watt

Kelsey A. Wells

Perry M. Wheeler

Amber N. Wiley

Tara L. Wise

Jaren L. Woeppel

Rebekah S. Wood

Juniors

Joel R. Anderson

Kayleigh F. Bondor

Aaron A. Breitfeller

Lacey B. Caparanis

Kelly A. Cecora

Nathan C. Colborn

Cassandra G. Crane

Brittany L. Curry

ZiPeng Dong

Elaina H. Eakle

Jonathan C. Fitzwater

Paige J. Fletcher

Erika N. Gill

Kara S. Goolman

Edward M. Grenert

Stephanie K. Grube

Keenan B. Hamilton

Taylor M. Hanigosky

Caleb R. Hester

Morgan L. Hughes

Emilia M. Jacobs

Brittany M. Kidd

Morgan N. Liedtke

Kory R. Lucas

Ryan C. Lynn

Natalie W. Mayan

Stephanie E. McCutcheon

Stephanie L. Meinert

Sterling D. Metzger

Evan A. Oyler

Kaitlin L. Pottmeyer

GuangMing Qu

Michael D. Roop

Lindsey N. Schrock

Meredith E. Schuver

Charles E. Schwab

Zane A. Scott

Chelsea R. Smith

Andrew T. Stone

Blake E. Szkoda

Emily D. Tornes

Ryan D. Turnewitsch

Brittany A. Waugaman

Blair M. Wilson

Makenzie J. Wilson

Sophomores

Brendan D. Adkinson

David A. Benczkowski

Austin B. Burns

Carl J. Casavecchia

Pauline K. Clarchick

Anna R. Cooper

John A. Gleim

Ann C. Goolman

Steven J. Gott

Adam J. Haag

Kali A. Hastings

Corey J. Hunsberger

Devin E. Johnson

Emily Jones

Jonathan T. Kadowaki

Teresa J. Kuhns

Emily A. Mason

Caleb S. McGuire

Brittany N. McNabb

Erin N. McNulty

Dallas L. Montag

Sheldon P. Mullet

Tanner W. Palmer

Brian R. Raiff

Luke C. Saunders

Kimberly A. Scheetz

Timothy L. Schenkel

Myles A. Shade

Rachel Stahl

Tyler D. Stockdale

Chelsie R. Tooms

Whitley J. Trusler

Zachary E. Turi

Matthew I. Valverde

Eric C. White

Tyler T. Zymroz

Freshman

Mohammad B. AlTannak

Caroline W. Becker

Paul Bieniek

Alex M. Boggs

Matthew Bush

Jared M. Deep

YiLin Hao

Megan Hendrich

Micayla Hupp

Emily R. Lang

Adam K. Majer

Mariah A. Rossiter

Adam J. Stupak

Rachel R. Thompson

Bo Zhao

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Saud K. Aldajani

Mohammad N. Alenezi

Miles T. Alexander

Ghanim K. AlNajrani

Abdulrahman M. AlTashah

Luke T. Badaczewski

Gretchen E. Baisden

Tyler J. Blume

Michael A. Bogan

Nicholas B. Brady

Brett M. Burns

Curtis M. Cameron

Matthew D. Clair

Nicholas R. Clare

Tyler L. Cordell

Rui Qiong Du

Danielle M. Falkner

Gage M. Freeman

Julianne Gmys

Katherine B. Gordon

Kara E. Gromicko

Lori Hart

Yi Liao Huang

Kaitlyn M. Humphrey

Ty R. Jackson

Sarah K. Jeffers

Jessica R. Johnson

Katherine L. Johnson

Shannon M. Johnston

Emily M. Jones

Natalie B. Kunze

DaiYi Li

Joshua S. Malone

Joshua E. Miller

Kristen E. Onkka

Megan A. Oxley

Lexie K. Puterbaugh

Megan R. Ray

Zachery A. Richards

Mary O. Roberts

Elisa L. Santiago

Angela D. Shrader

Angela C. Sipes

Lyndsay E. Smith

Cole A. Turner

Matthew D. West

Juniors

Candice M. Alexander

Alex J. Cavanagh

Meng Jia Chen

Brittni A. Cline

Kyle M. Connery

Hao Fu

Erica F. Goebel

Ryan P. Hanahan

Paige D. Haught

Ashley R. Jesser

Joshua M. Llaneza

Dustin M. Lowther

Wen Tao Ma

Shelby E. Maloney

Jack M. McKarns

Braden M. Natoli

Gene A. Neill

Alexis L. O'Hair

Andrew P. Ribbe

Matthew D. Roberts

Jessica L. Ruse

Sara R. Seals

Erin E. Shade

Kaitlin N. Shook

Cameron J. Smith

Morgan L. Spradling

Alexis K. Steiner

Timothy A. Stone

Dana A. VanDervort

Zade P. von Seeger

Zachery W. Wallace

Sophomores

Ryan W. Annett

Sean R. Betker

Casey E. Bloise

Andrew T. Burget

Moriah S. Carson

Kennedy A. Clyde

Jonathon D. Cook

Austin J. Eppley

Mary M. Ervin

Devon P. Everett

Matthew J. Faraone

Nathalia P. Ferreira

Rachael L. Freeman

Jennifer L. Giangola

Annalee M. Haviland

Tyler J. Irish

Chen Xi Jiang

Karl M. Klein

Andrew S. Knizner

Russell C. Lewis

Molly A. Mays

Lauren C. Morain

Taylor A. Reasoner

Robert N. Simpson

Nathan J. Smith

Rachel C. Williams

Payton E. Wright

Freshman

Morgan K. Armstrong

Westyn M. Bennington

Jonathan R. Burwell

Ryan S. Eberle

Jacob S. Freeman

Shayne M. Gillian

Shane R. Girman

Andrej Goreta

Zachary J. Janus

Ethan J. Kehn

Samantha J. Kelley

Yu Han Liang

Brett C. Lomman

Michael A. Nauls

Kristopher J. Nign

Ashley M. Payne

Katherine L. Plas

Adam R. Reiss

YiZhi Ren

Emily J. Sabatino

Charles T. Schriner

Jennifer A. Starkey

Mallory K. Vodopich

Evan A. Yabs

YuXi Zhou