Marietta College

Spring 2010 Course Schedule

01/11/10 - 04/30/10

ALL COURSES

Last Updated on 02/25/11 at 02:20PM
Choose an appropriate Department Code from the list below:
ACCT ARAB ART ARTH ASN ASTR BIOL CHEM CHIN COLL COMM CSCI DANC ECON EDUC EGRG ENGL ENVR ESL FIN FREN FYE GEND GEOL GRPH HIST HONR LEAD LING MASS MATH MCM MIS MNGT MUED MUSC PETR PHED PHIL PHYS POLS PSYC RELI SOCI SPAN SPTM THEA WRIT

Color Legend
Open
Closed/Waitlist
Freshman Only
Freshman Only & Closed/Waitlist

Accounting

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20198
ACCT 201 01 Intro to Mngt Acct
Recommended Prerequisite:
SAT-M 400+,ACT-M 19+,or MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 113  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Ames, Dale R.
Open 30 3 27 0 ACCT_201_01_link
20199
ACCT 201 02 Intro to Mngt Acct
Recommended Prerequisite:
SAT-M 400+,ACT-M 19+,or MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 209  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Ames, Dale R.
Open 30 4 26 0 ACCT_201_02_link
20200
ACCT 202 01 Intro. to Fin. Acct.
THMS 209  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Osborne, Edward H.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 -4 34 0 ACCT_202_01_link
21945
ACCT 202 02 Intro. to Fin. Acct. 3.0 Ames, Dale R.
Cancelled 30 30 0 0 ACCT_202_02_link
20201
ACCT 302 01 Interm. Acct. II
THMS 113  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Lewis, Clifton R.
Open 35 23 12 0 ACCT_302_01_link
20202
ACCT 303 01 Interm. Acct. III
THMS 113  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Ames, Dale R.
Open 32 18 14 0 ACCT_303_01_link
20204
ACCT 401 01 Advanced Accounting
THMS 223  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Ames, Dale R.
Open 30 21 9 0 ACCT_401_01_link
20205
ACCT 405 01 Govt & Nonprofit Acc
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  (DAYS TBA)  (START/END TIME TBA)
1.0 Ames, Dale R.
Open 15 11 4 0 ACCT_405_01_link
20206
ACCT 460 01 Accounting Research
THMS 103  T  01:00PM - 02:15PM
THMS 223  TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Osborne, Edward H.
Open 20 10 10 0 ACCT_460_01_link
Key to Course Types


Arabic

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20207
M
ARAB 101 01 Beg. Arabic I 4.0 Badran, Christopher I.
Cancelled 25 25 0 0 ARAB_101_01_link
20208
M
ARAB 102 01 Beg. Arabic II 4.0 Badran, Christopher I.
Cancelled 25 25 0 0 ARAB_102_01_link
Key to Course Types


Art

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20209
R
ART 101 01 Drawing I
Learning Community:
Must be taken w/ WRIT 290 01.
HFAC 310  M/W  10:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Open 9 2 7 0 ART_101_01_link
20210
R
ART 101 02 Drawing I
FF only Learning Community:
Must be taken w/ WRIT 290 02.
HFAC 310  M/W  10:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Open 9 5 4 0 ART_101_02_link
20211
R
ART 101 03 Drawing I
HFAC 310  T/TH  09:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Jesser, Frederick A.
Waitlist (Closed) 9 1 8 0 ART_101_03_link
20589
R
ART 101 04 Drawing I
FF only.
HFAC 310  T/TH  09:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Jesser, Frederick A.
Waitlist (Closed) 9 2 7 0 ART_101_04_link
21894
R
ART 101 05 Drawing I
HFAC 310  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Jesser, Frederick A.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 5 13 0 ART_101_05_link
20212
R
ART 102 01 Drawing II
HFAC 309  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Waitlist (Closed) 15 0 15 0 ART_102_01_link
21946
R
ART 102 02 Drawing II
HFAC 309  M/W  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Nash, Merri B.
Open 15 9 6 0 ART_102_02_link
20213
R
ART 131 01 Beg. Ceramics
HFAC 301  M/W  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Waitlist (Closed) 8 1 7 0 ART_131_01_link
20214
R
ART 131 02 Beg. Ceramics
FF only.
HFAC 301  M/W  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Closed 7 0 7 0 ART_131_02_link
20215
R
ART 131 03 Beg. Ceramics
HFAC 301  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Closed 15 0 15 0 ART_131_03_link
20216
R
ART 131 04 Beg. Ceramics
HFAC 301  M/W  10:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Open 15 1 14 0 ART_131_04_link
20218
ART 201 01 Flat Design
HFAC 309  M/W  10:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Nash, Merri B.
Waitlist (Closed) 15 -1 16 0 ART_201_01_link
20219
ART 205 01 Life Drawing
HFAC 310  T/TH  03:00PM - 04:50PM
3.0 Nash, Merri B.
Open 18 1 17 0 ART_205_01_link
20220
R
ART 231 01 Intermediate Ceramics
HFAC 301  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:50PM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Open 14 8 6 0 ART_231_01_link
20222
ART 321 01 Interm Painting 3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Cancelled 8 8 0 0 ART_321_01_link
20223
ART 324 01 Adv Oil Painting 3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Cancelled 4 4 0 0 ART_324_01_link
20224
ART 331 01 Adv Ceramics
HFAC 301  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:50PM
3.0 Davis, Joseph E.
Open 2 1 1 0 ART_331_01_link
20225
ART 488 01 Senior Show Seminar
HFAC 314  T/TH  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Nash, Merri B.
Open 18 9 9 0 ART_488_01_link
Key to Course Types


Art History

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20226
R
ARTH 161 01 Art Appreciation
HFAC 308  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Chandrasekhar, Chaya
Open 30 5 25 0 ARTH_161_01_link
21895
R
ARTH 161 02 Art Appreciation
HFAC 308  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Chandrasekhar, Chaya
Closed 30 0 30 0 ARTH_161_02_link
21918
R
ARTH 162 01 Design Appreciation
HFAC 308  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Alway Rosenstock, Sara K.
Open 30 13 17 0 ARTH_162_01_link
20591
ARTH 362 01 Survey of Art History II
HFAC 308  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Chandrasekhar, Chaya
Open 30 21 9 0 ARTH_362_01_link
21915
R
ARTH 394 01 The Spanish Masters
Mandatory Spring Break trip to Spain.
Cost: $2400; $1000 deposit due by 12/4.
LIBR 219  T  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Danford, Richard K.
Open 22 14 8 0 ARTH_394_01_link
Key to Course Types


Asian Studies

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20522
L/W
ASN 361 20 Asian Lit I
THMS 310  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Tong, Luding
Open 20 4 16 0 ASN_361_20_link
Key to Course Types


Astronomy

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21460
B
ASTR 105 01 Intro to Astronomy
SELB 144  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
4.0 Bragg, Ann E.
Waitlist (Closed) 32 1 31 0 ASTR_105_01_link
21461
B
ASTR 105 02 Intro to Astronomy
FF only.
SELB 144  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
4.0 Bragg, Ann E.
Waitlist (Closed) 8 0 8 0 ASTR_105_02_link
21463
ASTR 105L 01 Astronomy Lab
SELB 131  T  02:30PM - 04:30PM
SELB 131  T  08:30PM - 09:30PM
0.0 Bragg, Ann E.
Waitlist (Closed) 20 0 20 0 ASTR_105L_01_link
21464
ASTR 105L 02 Astronomy Lab
SELB 131  W  02:00PM - 04:00PM
SELB 131  W  08:30PM - 09:30PM
0.0 Howald, Craig M.
Open 20 1 19 0 ASTR_105L_02_link
21465
ASTR 106 01 Planetarium Seminar
SELB 144  M  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Bragg, Ann E.
Open 6 1 5 0 ASTR_106_01_link
21466
ASTR 305 01 Big Bang and Beyond
RICK 104  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Bragg, Ann E.
Open 12 6 6 0 ASTR_305_01_link
Key to Course Types


Biology

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21390
B/C
BIOL 101 01 Modern Biology
BART 166  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Waitlist (Closed) 14 1 13 0 BIOL_101_01_link
21391
B/C
BIOL 101 02 Modern Biology
FF only.
BART 166  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Open 18 1 17 0 BIOL_101_02_link
21392
B/C
BIOL 102 01 Environmental Biol
BART 166  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 McShaffrey, David G.
Open 45 5 40 0 BIOL_102_01_link
21882
B/C
BIOL 102 02 Environmental Biol
FF only restriction removed.
BART 166  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 McShaffrey, David G.
Open 45 5 40 0 BIOL_102_02_link
21393
B
BIOL 105 01 Intro Biol Lab I
BART 265  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Tschunko, Almuth H.
Waitlist (Closed) 10 1 9 0 BIOL_105_01_link
21394
B
BIOL 105 02 Intro Biol Lab I
FF only.
BART 265  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Tschunko, Almuth H.
Waitlist (Closed) 14 5 9 0 BIOL_105_02_link
21395
B
BIOL 105 03 Intro Biol Lab I
BART 265  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Closed 10 0 10 0 BIOL_105_03_link
21883
B
BIOL 105 04 Intro Biol Lab I
FF only.
BART 265  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Open 14 1 13 0 BIOL_105_04_link
21396
B
BIOL 106 01 Intro Biol Lab II
BART 274  M  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Brown, David J.
Waitlist (Closed) 5 0 5 0 BIOL_106_01_link
21397
B
BIOL 106 02 Intro Biol Lab II
FF only.
BART 274  M  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Brown, David J.
Open 15 4 11 0 BIOL_106_02_link
21398
B
BIOL 106 03 Intro Biol Lab II
BART 274  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Jarrell, Tanya T.
Waitlist (Closed) 5 -2 7 0 BIOL_106_03_link
21884
B
BIOL 106 04 Intro Biol Lab II
FF only.
BART 274  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Jarrell, Tanya T.
Open 15 3 12 0 BIOL_106_04_link
21885
B
BIOL 106 05 Intro Biol Lab II
BART 274  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Jarrell, Tanya T.
Closed 5 -4 9 0 BIOL_106_05_link
21886
B
BIOL 106 06 Intro Biol Lab II
FF only.
BART 274  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Jarrell, Tanya T.
Open 15 6 9 0 BIOL_106_06_link
21399
C
BIOL 131 01 Intro Cell Biol
SELB 150  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Spilatro, Steven R.
Open 32 5 27 0 BIOL_131_01_link
21400
C
BIOL 131 02 Intro Cell Biol
BART 166  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Brown, David J.
Waitlist (Closed) 32 0 32 0 BIOL_131_02_link
21401
BIOL 202 01 General Microbiology
BART 162  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
RICK 202  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
4.0 Spilatro, Steven R.
Waitlist (Closed) 32 4 28 0 BIOL_202_01_link
21402
BIOL 212 01 Human Anatomy
BART 166  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
4.0 Hancock, Jennifer A.
Closed 54 -7 61 0 BIOL_212_01_link
21403
BIOL 212L 01 Human Anatomy Lab
RICK 208  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
0.0 Hancock, Jennifer A.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 -2 20 0 BIOL_212L_01_link
21404
BIOL 212L 02 Human Anatomy Lab
RICK 208  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
0.0 Hancock, Jennifer A.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 -1 19 0 BIOL_212L_02_link
21405
BIOL 212L 03 Human Anatomy Lab
RICK 208  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
0.0 Hancock, Jennifer A.
Closed 18 -4 22 0 BIOL_212L_03_link
21887
BIOL 250 01 Biology Road Trip
Summer trip. Instructor permission required.
1.0 Spilatro, Steven R.
Open 8 3 5 0 BIOL_250_01_link
21893
W
BIOL 310 01 Developmental Bio
Pre-req: BIOL 131, CHEM 131-134, WRIT 101
BART 362  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
BART 270  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Open 16 5 11 0 BIOL_310_01_link
21406
BIOL 312 01 Lower Plants
BART 364  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
BART 364  M  02:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 Tschunko, Almuth H.
Open 14 1 13 0 BIOL_312_01_link
21408
BIOL 330 01 Genetics
BART 162  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Tschunko, Almuth H.
Open 30 6 24 0 BIOL_330_01_link
21409
BIOL 331 01 Molecular Biol Lab
RICK 204  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Brown, David J.
Open 16 9 7 0 BIOL_331_01_link
21410
BIOL 380 01 Research Methods
BART 162  W  05:00PM - 07:00PM
1.0 Lustofin, Katrina S.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 0 25 0 BIOL_380_01_link
21411
BIOL 450 01 Aquatic Biology
BART 362  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
BART 280  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 McShaffrey, David G.
Open 14 8 6 0 BIOL_450_01_link
21891
BIOL 480 20 Biol Lib. Research I
Instructor permission required.
BART 285  W  05:00PM - 07:00PM
2.0 Brown, David J.
Open 3 3 0 0 BIOL_480_20_link
21892
BIOL 490 20 Biology Research I
Instructor permission required.
BART 285  W  05:00PM - 07:00PM
3.0 Brown, David J.
Open 3 3 0 0 BIOL_490_20_link
Key to Course Types


Chemistry

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21871
B
CHEM 131 01 General Chem I
SELB 337  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Jeitler, James R.
Waitlist (Closed) 26 0 26 0 CHEM_131_01_link
21872
B
CHEM 131 02 General Chem I 3.0 Jeitler, James R.
Cancelled 3 3 0 0 CHEM_131_02_link
21380
B
CHEM 132 01 General Chem II
SELB 150  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Closed 25 -1 26 0 CHEM_132_01_link
21381
B
CHEM 132 02 General Chem II
FF only.
SELB 150  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Closed 25 0 25 0 CHEM_132_02_link
21873
B
CHEM 132 03 General Chem II
SELB 150  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Pate, Kevin L.
Open 25 2 23 0 CHEM_132_03_link
21874
B
CHEM 132 04 General Chem II
FF only.
SELB 150  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Pate, Kevin L.
Open 25 2 23 0 CHEM_132_04_link
21875
B
CHEM 133 01 General Chem. Lab I
SELB 337  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Jeitler, James R.
Waitlist (Closed) 26 1 25 0 CHEM_133_01_link
21876
B
CHEM 133 02 General Chem. Lab I 1.0 Cancelled 12 12 0 0 CHEM_133_02_link
21382
B
CHEM 134 01 General Chem. Lab II
RICK 302  M  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Egolf, Debra S.
Closed 14 0 14 0 CHEM_134_01_link
21383
B
CHEM 134 02 General Chem. Lab II
FF only.
RICK 302  M  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Egolf, Debra S.
Waitlist (Closed) 12 0 12 0 CHEM_134_02_link
21384
B
CHEM 134 03 General Chem. Lab II
RICK 302  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Open 14 2 12 0 CHEM_134_03_link
21385
B
CHEM 134 04 General Chem. Lab II
FF only.
RICK 302  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Open 12 2 10 0 CHEM_134_04_link
21877
B
CHEM 134 05 General Chem. Lab II
RICK 302  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Cutlip, Rebecca D.
Open 14 2 12 0 CHEM_134_05_link
21878
B
CHEM 134 06 General Chem. Lab II
FF only.
RICK 302  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Cutlip, Rebecca D.
Open 12 4 8 0 CHEM_134_06_link
21879
B
CHEM 134 07 General Chem. Lab II
RICK 302  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Closed 14 2 12 0 CHEM_134_07_link
21880
B
CHEM 134 08 General Chem. Lab II
FF only.
RICK 302  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Closed 12 -2 14 0 CHEM_134_08_link
21386
CHEM 231 01 Quantitative Analysis
SELB 337  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
RICK 305  W  02:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 Egolf, Debra S.
Open 15 5 10 0 CHEM_231_01_link
21387
CHEM 304 01 Organic Chemistry II
SELB 337  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Pate, Kevin L.
Open 20 3 17 0 CHEM_304_01_link
21388
CHEM 306 01 Organic Chem. Lab II
SELB 337  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Pate, Kevin L.
Open 20 4 16 0 CHEM_306_01_link
21389
CHEM 352 01 Adv. Inorganic Chem.
Lecture time TBA.
RICK 304  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
SELB 337  T/TH  08:30AM - 09:20AM
3.0 Jeitler, James R.
Open 10 7 3 0 CHEM_352_01_link
21934
CHEM 394 01 Adv Tpcs: Phys Chem
BART 362  F  10:00AM - 11:50AM
2.0 Egolf, Debra S.
Closed 6 0 6 0 CHEM_394_01_link
21928
CHEM 494 01 Adv Biochemistry
BART 362  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Mathias, Jordan D.
Open 10 2 8 0 CHEM_494_01_link
21881
CHEM 495 01 Directed Research
SELB 337  TH  05:00PM - 07:00PM
2.0 Pate, Kevin L.
Egolf, Debra S.
Mathias, Jordan D.
Jeitler, James R.
Closed 10 0 10 0 CHEM_495_01_link
Key to Course Types


Chinese

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20516
M
CHIN 102 01 Chinese Level II
THMS 311  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
THMS 223  W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
4.0 Tong, Luding
Open 25 19 6 0 CHIN_102_01_link
20517
M/P
CHIN 130 01 Chinese Culture 3.0 Tong, Luding
Cancelled 25 25 0 0 CHIN_130_01_link
20518
M
CHIN 202 01 Interm Chinese II
THMS 311  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Tong, Luding
Open 25 20 5 0 CHIN_202_01_link
Key to Course Types


College

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21808
COLL 200 01 Career Planning
THMS 310  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Hughes, Betsy H.
Open 50 24 26 0 COLL_200_01_link
21911
COLL 394 01 Study Abroad Prep
Begins 2/02.
(02/02/10 - 04/30/10)  THMS 201  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
2.0 Danford, Richard K.
Open 25 17 8 0 COLL_394_01_link
21809
COLL 400 01 The Job Search
THMS 310  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Hughes, Betsy H.
Open 50 30 20 0 COLL_400_01_link
21912
COLL 494 01 St. Abroad Reflection
Meets 1/12-1/28. Additional sessions TBA.
(01/12/10 - 01/28/10)  THMS 201  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
1.0 Danford, Richard K.
Open 25 22 3 0 COLL_494_01_link
Key to Course Types


Communication

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21184
COMM 101 01 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
MILL 107  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Gray-Starner, Liane M.
Open 18 3 15 0 COMM_101_01_link
21185
COMM 101 02 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
MILL 107  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Gray-Starner, Liane M.
Open 18 1 17 0 COMM_101_02_link
21186
COMM 101 03 Fund. of Oral Comm. 3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Cancelled 5 5 0 0 COMM_101_03_link
21187
COMM 101 04 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 203  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
MILL 201  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Crooks, Vicki L.
Open 18 8 10 0 COMM_101_04_link
21188
COMM 101 05 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
THMS 124  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Robinson, Tomeka M.
Closed 18 0 18 0 COMM_101_05_link
21189
COMM 101 06 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  M/W/F  08:00AM - 08:50AM
THMS 124  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Robinson, Tomeka M.
Open 18 1 17 0 COMM_101_06_link
21190
COMM 101 07 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 201  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
THMS 124  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Robinson, Tomeka M.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 1 17 0 COMM_101_07_link
21191
COMM 101 08 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
MILL 107  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Sanders, Alane K.
Open 18 1 17 0 COMM_101_08_link
21239
COMM 101 09 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
MILL 107  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Sanders, Alane K.
Open 18 1 17 0 COMM_101_09_link
21508
COMM 101 20 Fund. of Oral Comm.
MILL 107  TH  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Anderson, Carissa M.
Open 18 4 14 0 COMM_101_20_link
21914
COMM 101 21 Fund. of Oral Comm.
International students only.
MILL 203  M/W  07:00PM - 08:15PM
MILL 203  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Rader, Stephen M.
Open 18 7 11 0 COMM_101_21_link
21192
X/Y
COMM 110 01 Interpersonal Comm
MILL 107  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Waitlist (Closed) 22 -1 23 0 COMM_110_01_link
21193
X/Y
COMM 110 02 Interpersonal Comm
MILL 107  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Waitlist (Closed) 12 1 11 0 COMM_110_02_link
21240
X/Y
COMM 110 03 Interpersonal Comm
FF only.
MILL 107  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Waitlist (Closed) 10 -1 11 0 COMM_110_03_link
22015
X/Y
COMM 110 04 Interpersonal Comm
MILL 107  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Open 22 1 21 0 COMM_110_04_link
21837
COMM 194 01 Oral Comm for Non-Native
Open only to non-native speakers.
MILL 107  M/W  03:30PM - 05:30PM
1.5 Rader, Stephen M.
Open 16 1 15 0 COMM_194_01_link
21194
R
COMM 201 01 Fund. of Interpretation
MILL 201  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Robinson, Tomeka M.
Closed 20 0 20 0 COMM_201_01_link
21195
COMM 210 01 Leading & Communicating in Mtg
MILL 203  W/F  02:00PM - 03:15PM
2.0 Walker, Suzanne H.
Open 18 1 17 0 COMM_210_01_link
21196
W/Y
COMM 211 01 Organizational Comm.
MILL 203  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Sanders, Alane K.
Waitlist (Closed) 20 -2 22 0 COMM_211_01_link
21197
COMM 217 01 Voice & Articulation
MILL 107  M/W  11:00AM - 11:50AM
MILL 203  T/TH  04:00PM - 05:15PM
3.0 Rader, Stephen M.
Closed 18 0 18 0 COMM_217_01_link
21241
K
COMM 220 01 Communication Ethics
MILL 204  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Walker, Jeffrey P.
Open 16 1 15 0 COMM_220_01_link
21199
COMM 250 01 Interviewing
MILL 203  M  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Fournier, William H.
Waitlist (Closed) 20 2 18 0 COMM_250_01_link
21200
W/Y
COMM 314 01 Persuasion
MILL 203  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Gray-Starner, Liane M.
Closed 18 -2 20 0 COMM_314_01_link
21201
COMM 330 01 Crisis Communication
MILL 203  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Dailey, Jane
Closed 18 -3 21 0 COMM_330_01_link
21202
COMM 333 01 Research Methods
MILL 203  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Sanders, Alane K.
Open 18 10 8 0 COMM_333_01_link
21203
Z
COMM 380 20 Top: Gender & Comm
MILL 107  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Open 18 3 15 0 COMM_380_20_link
21205
W
COMM 420 01 Business Comm Sem
MILL 201  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 O'Donnell, Mabry M.
Open 18 2 16 0 COMM_420_01_link
21242
W
COMM 420 02 Business Comm Sem
MILL 201  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 O'Donnell, Mabry M.
Open 18 2 16 0 COMM_420_02_link
21206
W
COMM 430 20 Training & Development
MILL 107  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Gray-Starner, Liane M.
Open 18 9 9 0 COMM_430_20_link
21207
COMM 481 01 Comm Studies Capstone 3.0 Carusi, Dawn L.
Walker, Suzanne H.
Sanders, Alane K.
Open 18 16 2 0 COMM_481_01_link
Key to Course Types


Computer Science

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20924
CSCI 110 01 Cmpt in Business
THMS 223  T  01:00PM - 02:15PM
THMS 103  TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Wang, Jeremy F.
Open 30 17 13 0 CSCI_110_01_link
20891
CSCI 116 01 Comp.Programming II
SELB 239  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Van Camp, Robert M.
Open 30 19 11 0 CSCI_116_01_link
20892
CSCI 210 01 Scien.Computing & Prob.Solvng
SELB 239  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Lewandowski, Scott W.
Open 30 21 9 0 CSCI_210_01_link
21833
CSCI 305 01 Sys Analysis/Design
SELB 240  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Lewandowski, Scott W.
Open 15 8 7 0 CSCI_305_01_link
20893
CSCI 342 01 Princ of Prog Lang
SELB 240  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Lewandowski, Scott W.
Open 28 23 5 0 CSCI_342_01_link
20894
CSCI 365 01 Computer Networking & Data Com
SELB 240  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Van Camp, Robert M.
Open 15 10 5 0 CSCI_365_01_link
Key to Course Types


Dance

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21851
R
DANC 103 01 Tap I
DBRC MULT  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:45PM
1.5 Patton, Lori J.
Open 18 4 14 0 DANC_103_01_link
21098
R
DANC 108 01 Dance in Mus Thea II
DBRC MULT  T/TH  09:00AM - 10:45AM
1.5 Patton, Lori J.
Open 18 11 7 0 DANC_108_01_link
Key to Course Types


Economics

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20654
Y
ECON 211 01 Princ. of Microecon
Prereq:MSAT 400+/ACTM 19+/MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 209  M/W/F  08:00AM - 08:50AM
3.0 Delemeester, Gregory J.
Open 40 2 38 0 ECON_211_01_link
20655
Y
ECON 211 02 Princ. of Microecon
Prereq:MSAT 400+/ACTM 19+/MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 209  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Delemeester, Gregory J.
Open 40 2 38 0 ECON_211_02_link
20656
Y
ECON 212 01 Princ. of Macroecon
Prereq:MSAT 400+/ACTM 19+/MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 209  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Khorassani, Jacqueline
Open 40 12 28 0 ECON_212_01_link
20657
Y
ECON 212 02 Princ. of Macroecon
Prereq:MSAT 400+/ACTM 19+/MATH 80 w/C or better.
THMS 209  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Khorassani, Jacqueline
Open 40 7 33 0 ECON_212_02_link
20659
ECON 301 01 Money and Banking
THMS 110  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Falter, James
Open 25 5 20 0 ECON_301_01_link
20658
X/Z
ECON 325 01 Economics of Gender
THMS 103  M/W  03:00PM - 04:15PM
3.0 Khorassani, Jacqueline
Open 30 16 14 0 ECON_325_01_link
20663
ECON 330 01 Healthcare Economics
THMS 103  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Delemeester, Gregory J.
Open 20 14 6 0 ECON_330_01_link
20660
ECON 350 01 Environmental Econ
THMS 103  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Delemeester, Gregory J.
Open 20 6 14 0 ECON_350_01_link
21543
ECON 420 01 Applied Regression
Beginning in Spring 2010, this course will only
be offered in the spring semesters.
THMS 223  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Khorassani, Jacqueline
Open 20 14 6 0 ECON_420_01_link
20661
W
ECON 421 01 Empirical Research
THMS 103  T  04:00PM - 04:50PM
3.0 Khorassani, Jacqueline
Open 10 4 6 0 ECON_421_01_link
Key to Course Types


Education

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20228
D/K
EDUC 110 01 Principles of Educ
FF only restriction removed.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Closed 25 -1 26 0 EDUC_110_01_link
20229
EDUC 111 01 Sp.Field:Early Child.
ERWN 102  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Open 25 8 17 0 EDUC_111_01_link
20230
EDUC 130 01 Tech. in the Classroom
ERWN 102  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Golden, Constance
Waitlist (Closed) 20 0 20 0 EDUC_130_01_link
21490
EDUC 130 02 Tech. in the Classroom
ERWN 102  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Golden, Constance
Closed 20 -1 21 0 EDUC_130_02_link
20231
EDUC 131 01 Sp.Field:Middle Child.
ERWN 102  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Open 25 21 4 0 EDUC_131_01_link
20507
EDUC 141 01 IS Field Exp. K-6
ERWN 102  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Open 15 12 3 0 EDUC_141_01_link
20232
EDUC 151 01 Sp.Field:Young Adult
ERWN 102  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Open 20 10 10 0 EDUC_151_01_link
20233
EDUC 202 01 Educational Psyc
ERWN 102  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Closed 25 0 25 0 EDUC_202_01_link
20335
EDUC 211 01 Diverse Field Exp./Early Child
Take w/ EDUC 253.
1.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 20 15 5 0 EDUC_211_01_link
20234
EDUC 219 01 Children's Literature
ERWN 102  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Erb, Dorothy J.
Closed 25 -3 28 0 EDUC_219_01_link
20235
EDUC 220 01 Adolescent Literature
ERWN 102  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Golden, Constance
Open 25 9 16 0 EDUC_220_01_link
20336
EDUC 230 20 Integrated Arts/E.C. 3.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Cancelled 20 20 0 0 EDUC_230_20_link
20337
EDUC 231 01 Diverse Field Exp./Mid. Child
Take w/ EDUC 253.
1.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 25 24 1 0 EDUC_231_01_link
20236
EDUC 240 01 Classroom Mngt
ERWN 201  M/W/F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 25 15 10 0 EDUC_240_01_link
20508
EDUC 241 01 IS Field Exp. 7-12
Take w/ EDUC 253.
1.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 25 22 3 0 EDUC_241_01_link
20338
EDUC 251 01 Diverse Field/ Young Adult
Take w/ EDUC 253.
1.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 25 19 6 0 EDUC_251_01_link
20385
W/X
EDUC 253 01 Diverse Learners
Take w/ EDUC 211, 231, 241 or 251.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 20 1 19 0 EDUC_253_01_link
20237
EDUC 311 01 Reading Field-Early Child
Take w/ EDUC 321.
1.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Open 20 16 4 0 EDUC_311_01_link
20238
W
EDUC 321 01 Foundations of Reading
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Open 25 16 9 0 EDUC_321_01_link
20239
EDUC 322 01 Principles of Phonics
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
3.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Open 25 6 19 0 EDUC_322_01_link
20240
EDUC 331 01 Reading Field-Middle Child
Take w/ EUDC 321.
1.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Open 20 17 3 0 EDUC_331_01_link
20241
X
EDUC 332 20 Sign Language
ERWN 201  TH  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Closed 20 -5 25 0 EDUC_332_20_link
21491
EDUC 343 20 Assmt: Mild/Moderate
ERWN 102  TH  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Stephens, Bridget M.
Open 15 8 7 0 EDUC_343_20_link
21492
EDUC 344 20 Class Mngt: Mild/Mod
ERWN 201  M  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 15 14 1 0 EDUC_344_20_link
20242
W
EDUC 361 20 Reading Diagnosis
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  M  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Backus, Carolyn S.
Open 25 7 18 0 EDUC_361_20_link
20243
EDUC 411 01 Field Exp.-ECE Teaching 1.0 Mowrer, Cathy S.
Open 20 18 2 0 EDUC_411_01_link
20244
EDUC 419 01 ECE Math Methods
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Mowrer, Cathy S.
Open 20 8 12 0 EDUC_419_01_link
20245
EDUC 420 01 ECE Science Methods
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Mowrer, Cathy S.
Open 20 8 12 0 EDUC_420_01_link
20246
EDUC 430 01 Middle School Concept
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
LIBR 219  M/W  12:30PM - 01:45PM
3.0 Golden, Constance
Open 20 14 6 0 EDUC_430_01_link
20247
EDUC 431 01 Field Exp. III-Mid.Childhood
Take w/ EDUC 430.
1.0 Golden, Constance
Open 20 14 6 0 EDUC_431_01_link
20248
X
EDUC 452 01 Culture & Gender Issues
Prereq: Admission to Professional Licensure.
ERWN 102  T  04:30PM - 06:00PM
3.0 Peebles, Marybeth
Open 22 1 21 0 EDUC_452_01_link
20249
EDUC 460 01 Stud. Teaching(early Childhd)
Prereq: Admission to Student Teaching.
12.0 O'Rourke, Elaine B.
Open 16 4 12 0 EDUC_460_01_link
20250
EDUC 470 01 Stud. Teaching(mid. Childhood)
Prereq: Admission to Student Teaching.
12.0 O'Rourke, Elaine B.
Open 16 14 2 0 EDUC_470_01_link
20251
EDUC 480 01 Stud. Teaching(Adol./YA)
Prereq: Admission to Student Teaching.
12.0 O'Rourke, Elaine B.
Open 16 12 4 0 EDUC_480_01_link
20254
EDUC 632 99 Sign Language
ERWN 201  TH  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 12 12 0 0 EDUC_632_99_link
21493
EDUC 643 99 Assmt:Mild/Moderate
ERWN 102  TH  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Stephens, Bridget M.
Open 15 15 0 0 EDUC_643_99_link
21494
EDUC 644 99 Class Mngt: Mild/Mod
ERWN 201  M  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Bauer, William M.
Open 15 15 0 0 EDUC_644_99_link
20258
EDUC 661 99 Diag. & Corr. of Reading Diff.
ERWN 102  T  06:30PM - 09:30PM
3.0 Erb, Dorothy J.
Cancelled 12 12 0 0 EDUC_661_99_link
23548
EDUC 671 II Math Concepts III K-2 1.0 Hiatt, Kimberly J.
Laswell, Charles E.
Closed 14 -9 23 0 EDUC_671_II_link
23549
EDUC 671 JJ Math Concepts III 3-4 1.0 Headley, Mary A.
Open 14 5 9 0 EDUC_671_JJ_link
23550
EDUC 671 KK Math Concepts III 5-8 1.0 Finley-Boggs, Kathleen M.
Closed 14 0 14 0 EDUC_671_KK_link
Key to Course Types


Engineering

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21414
EGRG 312 01 Strength of Materials
BRWN 214  M/W/F  08:00AM - 08:50AM
3.0 Lipset, Robert
Open 20 1 19 0 EGRG_312_01_link
21415
EGRG 312 02 Strength of Materials
BRWN 214  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Lipset, Robert
Open 30 2 28 0 EGRG_312_02_link
21416
EGRG 321 01 Fluid Mechanics
BRWN 215  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Lipset, Robert
Open 20 1 19 0 EGRG_321_01_link
21417
EGRG 321 02 Fluid Mechanics
BRWN 215  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Lipset, Robert
Open 20 1 19 0 EGRG_321_02_link
21418
EGRG 331 01 Electrical Engineering
BART 162  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Grimm, Andrew D.
Open 35 11 24 0 EGRG_331_01_link
Key to Course Types


English

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20725
L
ENGL 151 01 Intro to Lit
THMS 327  M/W/F  08:00AM - 08:50AM
3.0 Livengood, Nicole
Waitlist (Closed) 25 2 23 0 ENGL_151_01_link
21805
L
ENGL 151 02 Intro to Lit
FF only restriction removed.
THMS 327  M/W/F  08:00AM - 08:50AM
3.0 Livengood, Nicole
Open 25 2 23 0 ENGL_151_02_link
20727
L
ENGL 151 05 Intro to Lit
THMS 309  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Hares-Stryker, Carolyn A.
Open 25 3 22 0 ENGL_151_05_link
21807
L
ENGL 151 06 Intro to Lit
FF only restriction removed.
THMS 309  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Hares-Stryker, Carolyn A.
Open 25 3 22 0 ENGL_151_06_link
20726
L
ENGL 151 20 Intro to Lit
THMS 327  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Parlin, Melissa J.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 1 24 0 ENGL_151_20_link
21806
L
ENGL 151 21 Intro to Lit
FF only.
THMS 327  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Parlin, Melissa J.
Cancelled 5 5 0 0 ENGL_151_21_link
20728
L
ENGL 202 01 Survey: Brit Lit II
LIBR 219  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Hares-Stryker, Carolyn A.
Open 24 9 15 0 ENGL_202_01_link
20729
L/W
ENGL 204 01 Survey: US Lit II
THMS 327  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Hogue, Beverly J.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 5 20 0 ENGL_204_01_link
20747
L
ENGL 210 01 Bible as Literature
THMS 202  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Sullivan, Joseph M.
Open 25 4 21 0 ENGL_210_01_link
20746
L
ENGL 215 01 Myth & Folklore
THMS 302  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Hares-Stryker, Carolyn A.
Closed 25 -1 26 0 ENGL_215_01_link
20748
ENGL 336 01 Early American Novel
THMS 328  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Livengood, Nicole
Open 22 12 10 0 ENGL_336_01_link
20749
L/W
ENGL 342 01 Donne/Marvell
THMS 202  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Sullivan, Joseph M.
Open 22 13 9 0 ENGL_342_01_link
20750
ENGL 362 01 Masculinity in Film
THMS 311  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Hares-Stryker, Carolyn A.
Open 22 16 6 0 ENGL_362_01_link
Key to Course Types


Environmental Science

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21478
ENVR 335 01 Hydrology
BRWN 307  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Voner, Frederick R.
Open 18 1 17 0 ENVR_335_01_link
21412
ENVR 391 01 Experiential Learning 1.0 Fitch, Eric J.
Open 20 18 2 0 ENVR_391_01_link
21413
ENVR 492 01 Env Prob Solv II 2.0 Fitch, Eric J.
Open 20 19 1 0 ENVR_492_01_link
Key to Course Types


ENGL as Second Lang

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21818
ESL 102 01 Intensive English II
MILL 204  M/W/F  09:00AM - 11:50AM
MCDH 206  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
9.0 Zhang, Zhiling
Price, Leanne M.
Open 16 7 9 0 ESL_102_01_link
21819
ESL 194 01 Grammar & Vocab
Placement by ESL director.
ERWN 201  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Price, Leanne M.
Closed 16 -1 17 0 ESL_194_01_link
21820
ESL 201 01 Bridge Oral/Aural
THMS 209  M/W  06:00PM - 08:00PM
3.0 Stodberg, Deborah R.
Closed 16 0 16 0 ESL_201_01_link
21821
ESL 201 02 Bridge Oral/Aural
THMS 302  M  03:00PM - 03:50PM
THMS 328  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Price, Leanne M.
Open 16 8 8 0 ESL_201_02_link
21822
ESL 202 01 Bridge Reading/Writing
THMS 215  M/W  04:00PM - 04:50PM
THMS 215  T/TH  04:00PM - 05:15PM
3.0 Rees-Miller, Janie
Open 16 1 15 0 ESL_202_01_link
21823
ESL 202 02 Bridge Reading/Writing
THMS 309  M/W  11:00AM - 11:50AM
THMS 309  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Price, Leanne M.
Open 16 6 10 0 ESL_202_02_link
Key to Course Types


Finance

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20681
FIN 301 01 Business Finance
THMS 110  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Ankrom, Douglas G.
Open 25 8 17 0 FIN_301_01_link
21811
FIN 422 01 Portfolio Mngt
Previously listed as FIN 322.
THMS 110  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Falter, James
Open 25 16 9 0 FIN_422_01_link
21812
FIN 430 01 Intl Finance
Previously listed as FIN 330.
THMS 110  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Falter, James
Open 25 14 11 0 FIN_430_01_link
Key to Course Types


French

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20523
M
FREN 101 01 French Level I
Additional 1 hour lab TBA.
THMS 310  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
4.0 Vulor, Ena C.
Open 25 1 24 0 FREN_101_01_link
20524
M
FREN 102 01 French Level II
Additional 1 hour lab TBA.
THMS 310  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
4.0 Vulor, Ena C.
Open 25 19 6 0 FREN_102_01_link
20526
M
FREN 130 20 French Cult. & Hist
THMS 302  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Vulor, Ena C.
Open 25 9 16 0 FREN_130_20_link
20525
M
FREN 202 01 Interm French II
THMS 310  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Vulor, Ena C.
Open 25 19 6 0 FREN_202_01_link
21810
M
FREN 310 01 Business French
THMS 310  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Vulor, Ena C.
Open 25 23 2 0 FREN_310_01_link
Key to Course Types


First Year Experience

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
22044
FYE 102 01 Col Life & Ldshp Lab 1.0 Stodberg, Deborah R.
Cancelled 18 18 0 0 FYE_102_01_link
22045
FYE 194 01 College Success
THMS 202  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
2.0 Cech, Amanda L.
Open 15 3 12 0 FYE_194_01_link
22046
FYE 194 20 Cultural Transitions
International students only by placement.
7 weeks.
(01/11/10 - 02/26/10)  THMS 209  T  06:00PM - 08:00PM
1.0 Stodberg, Deborah R.
Open 18 7 11 0 FYE_194_20_link
Key to Course Types


Gender Studies

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
Key to Course Types


Geology

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21419
B
GEOL 101 01 Environmental Geol
Take w/ GEOL 101L.
BRWN 103  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
4.0 Voner, Frederick R.
Waitlist (Closed) 36 3 33 0 GEOL_101_01_link
21422
GEOL 101L 01 Environ Geology Lab
BRWN 304  M  01:00PM - 03:00PM
0.0 Voner, Frederick R.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 2 16 0 GEOL_101L_01_link
21423
GEOL 101L 02 Environ Geology Lab
BRWN 304  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
0.0 Voner, Frederick R.
Open 18 1 17 0 GEOL_101L_02_link
21428
C
GEOL 104 01 Dinosaurs
BRWN 307  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Freeman, Veronica T.
Closed 12 -7 19 0 GEOL_104_01_link
21429
B
GEOL 112 01 Historical Geology
Take w/ GEOL 112L.
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 103  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
4.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 40 6 34 0 GEOL_112_01_link
21897
B
GEOL 112 02 Historical Geology
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 103  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
4.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 40 8 32 0 GEOL_112_02_link
21431
GEOL 112L 01 Historical Geol Lab
Course restricted for GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 305  M  01:00PM - 03:00PM
0.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 16 4 12 0 GEOL_112L_01_link
21432
GEOL 112L 02 Historical Geol Lab
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 305  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
0.0 Jeffery, David L.
Closed 16 -2 18 0 GEOL_112L_02_link
21433
GEOL 112L 03 Historical Geol Lab
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 305  T  03:00PM - 05:00PM
0.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 16 4 12 0 GEOL_112L_03_link
21898
GEOL 112L 04 Historical Geol Lab
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 305  W  01:00PM - 03:00PM
0.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 16 6 10 0 GEOL_112L_04_link
21899
GEOL 112L 05 Historical Geol Lab
Course restricted to GEOL & PETR Majors & Minors
BRWN 305  W  03:00PM - 05:00PM
0.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 16 2 14 0 GEOL_112L_05_link
21557
B
GEOL 194 01 Dinosaurs Lab
Scientific Inquiry w/ lab (B) designation
when taken with GEOL 104.
BRWN ANNX  M  02:00PM - 04:00PM
1.0 Freeman, Veronica T.
Closed 6 0 6 0 GEOL_194_01_link
21558
B
GEOL 194 02 Dinosaurs Lab
Scientific Inquiry w/ lab (B) designation
when taken with GEOL 104.
BRWN ANNX  W  03:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Freeman, Veronica T.
Closed 6 0 6 0 GEOL_194_02_link
21929
GEOL 302 01 Structural Geology
BRWN 214  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
BRWN 214  T  03:00PM - 05:00PM
3.0 Voner, Frederick R.
Open 18 3 15 0 GEOL_302_01_link
21436
GEOL 306 01 Demo Field Trip
May Utah trip. 12 days.
Instructor permission required.
1.0 Jeffery, David L.
Closed 8 0 8 0 GEOL_306_01_link
21437
GEOL 326 01 Petroleum Geology
Take w/ GEOL 326L.
BRWN 103  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Bartlett, Wendy L.
Closed 27 -7 34 0 GEOL_326_01_link
21931
GEOL 326 02 Petroleum Geology
BRWN 103  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Bartlett, Wendy L.
Open 27 16 11 0 GEOL_326_02_link
21900
GEOL 326L 01 Petro Geol Lab
BRWN (ROOM TBA)  T  02:00PM - 04:00PM
0.0 Bartlett, Wendy L.
Closed 18 0 18 0 GEOL_326L_01_link
21901
GEOL 326L 02 Petro Geol Lab
BRWN (ROOM TBA)  W  02:00PM - 04:00PM
0.0 Bartlett, Wendy L.
Open 18 4 14 0 GEOL_326L_02_link
21902
GEOL 326L 03 Petro Geol Lab
BRWN (ROOM TBA)  TH  02:00PM - 04:00PM
0.0 Bartlett, Wendy L.
Open 18 5 13 0 GEOL_326L_03_link
21438
GEOL 413 01 Geol. Capstone
BRWN 301  (DAYS TBA)  (START/END TIME TBA)
3.0 Jeffery, David L.
Open 8 7 1 0 GEOL_413_01_link
Key to Course Types


Graphic Design

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20592
GRPH 320 01 Digital Illustration
HFAC 314  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Alway Rosenstock, Sara K.
Open 13 4 9 0 GRPH_320_01_link
20593
GRPH 340 01 Corporate Identity
HFAC 314  T/TH  09:00AM - 10:15AM
3.0 Spung, Abigail L.
Open 13 6 7 0 GRPH_340_01_link
20594
GRPH 382 01 Comp Graph Design II
HFAC 314  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Spung, Abigail L.
Open 13 8 5 0 GRPH_382_01_link
20595
GRPH 390 01 Publication Design
HFAC 314  M/W  10:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Alway Rosenstock, Sara K.
Open 13 8 5 0 GRPH_390_01_link
20596
GRPH 483 01 Portfolio & Self-Promotion
HFAC 314  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Alway Rosenstock, Sara K.
Open 13 3 10 0 GRPH_483_01_link
Key to Course Types


History

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20832
P
HIST 102 01 US Hist/2nd Century
THMS 124  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 O'Donnell, James H.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 4 26 0 HIST_102_01_link
20833
P
HIST 102 02 US Hist/2nd Century
THMS 124  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 O'Donnell, James H.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 4 26 0 HIST_102_02_link
20834
P
HIST 102 03 US Hist/2nd Century
THMS 124  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 O'Donnell, James H.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 4 26 0 HIST_102_03_link
20836
M/P
HIST 120 01 World Civ. I
Learning Community:
Must be taken w/ WRIT 101 03.
THMS 327  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Pidhainy, Ihor O.
Open 18 4 14 0 HIST_120_01_link
20837
M/P
HIST 120 02 World Civ. I
THMS 328  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Pidhainy, Ihor O.
Open 30 5 25 0 HIST_120_02_link
20838
M/P
HIST 121 01 World Civ II
THMS 320  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 McDaniel, Kathryn N.
Open 30 3 27 0 HIST_121_01_link
20839
M/P
HIST 121 02 World Civ II
THMS 320  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 McDaniel, Kathryn N.
Open 30 20 10 0 HIST_121_02_link
21835
M/P
HIST 220 01 Intro Human Geog
THMS 302  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Young, Matthew S.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 1 29 0 HIST_220_01_link
20841
M/P
HIST 220 02 Intro Human Geog
THMS 302  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Young, Matthew S.
Closed 30 -1 31 0 HIST_220_02_link
20842
P/W
HIST 253 01 Modern Britain
THMS 327  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 McDaniel, Kathryn N.
Open 30 9 21 0 HIST_253_01_link
21828
W
HIST 294 01 Professional Historian
THMS 103  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Young, Matthew S.
Open 20 6 14 0 HIST_294_01_link
21773
P
HIST 310 01 Hist of Reli in the U.S
THMS 327  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Torbett, David
Waitlist (Closed) 30 0 30 0 HIST_310_01_link
20843
HIST 316 01 The West in American Life
THMS 320  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 O'Donnell, James H.
Open 30 8 22 0 HIST_316_01_link
20844
HIST 322 01 Amer Foreign Relations 3.0 Young, Matthew S.
Cancelled 30 30 0 0 HIST_322_01_link
20845
W
HIST 354 01 Age of Nationalism
THMS 327  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 McDaniel, Kathryn N.
Open 30 16 14 0 HIST_354_01_link
21836
P
HIST 359 01 East Asia to 1850
THMS 302  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Pidhainy, Ihor O.
Open 30 19 11 0 HIST_359_01_link
21829
P
HIST 394 01 Late Imperial China
THMS 311  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Pidhainy, Ihor O.
Open 25 18 7 0 HIST_394_01_link
Key to Course Types


Honors

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20751
L
HONR 201 01 Honors Literature
LIBR 219  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Bland, Janet L.
Open 22 12 10 0 HONR_201_01_link
21243
HONR 202 01 Honors Oral Comm.
MILL 204  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
MILL 204  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 O'Donnell, Mabry M.
Open 18 7 11 0 HONR_202_01_link
20544
R
HONR 302 01 The Spanish Masters
Mandatory Spring Break trip to Spain.
Cost: $2400; $1000 deposit due by 12/4.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  T  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Powell, Jolene L.
Danford, Richard K.
Open 22 14 8 0 HONR_302_01_link
21916
HONR 302 02 Middle East Politics
THMS 302  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Schaefer, Mark E.
Open 30 7 23 0 HONR_302_02_link
Key to Course Types


Leadership

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20389
Y
LEAD 103 01 Organizational Lead
Leadership students only.
MCDH 205  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 25 2 23 0 LEAD_103_01_link
21843
Y
LEAD 103 02 Organizational Lead
Leadership students only.
MCDH 205  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Potash, Sidney
Open 25 2 23 0 LEAD_103_02_link
21844
Y
LEAD 103 03 Organizational Lead
Leadership students only.
MCDH 208  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Fournier, William H.
Open 25 7 18 0 LEAD_103_03_link
20390
M
LEAD 112 01 Lead.Global Contexts
Non certificate, non minor.
LIBR 219  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Bagshaw, Mark A.
Open 25 2 23 0 LEAD_112_01_link
21889
LEAD 121 01 Lead Train for Res Ast
THMS 202  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Campbell, Ellen
Open 25 2 23 0 LEAD_121_01_link
21890
LEAD 121 20 Lead Train for Res Ast
BRWN 214  W  07:00PM - 09:00PM
1.0 Ciccone, Richard R.
Open 20 7 13 0 LEAD_121_20_link
21994
LEAD 121 21 Lead Train for Res Ast
MCOY MULTI  W  07:00PM - 09:00PM
1.0 Peterson, Bruce E.
Open 20 7 13 0 LEAD_121_21_link
20391
LEAD 140 01 Lead Practicum I
Leadership students only.
MCDH GALL  M  01:00PM - 01:50PM
1.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 20 8 12 0 LEAD_140_01_link
21845
LEAD 140 02 Lead Practicum I
Leadership students only.
MCDH GALL  M  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 20 2 18 0 LEAD_140_02_link
21930
LEAD 140 03 Lead Practicum I
Leadership students only.
MCDH GALL  W  01:00PM - 01:50PM
1.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 20 4 16 0 LEAD_140_03_link
21846
LEAD 140 04 Lead Practicum I
Leadership students only.
MCDH GALL  W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 20 4 16 0 LEAD_140_04_link
20392
M
LEAD 203 01 Global Leadership
Leadership students only.
MCDH 205  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Perruci, Gamaliel
Closed 28 -1 29 0 LEAD_203_01_link
21847
M
LEAD 203 02 Global Leadership
Leadership students only.
MCDH 205  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 McManus, Robert M.
Open 28 1 27 0 LEAD_203_02_link
20393
LEAD 221 01 Seminar in Lead Behavior 3.0 Cancelled 25 25 0 0 LEAD_221_01_link
21813
LEAD 294 01 Nonprofit Leadership
MCDH 205  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Judd-Pucella, Tanya
Open 20 11 9 0 LEAD_294_01_link
23555
LEAD 294 20 Lead Trng: Peer Mentors
(04/06/10 - 04/30/10)  (BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
1.0 Walker, Suzanne H.
Open 20 9 11 0 LEAD_294_20_link
23571
LEAD 294 21 Lead Trng: Peer Mentors
This section is not for credit.
(04/06/10 - 04/30/10)  (BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
0.0 Walker, Suzanne H.
Open 20 12 8 0 LEAD_294_21_link
21504
LEAD 307 01 Leadership Dialogues
MCDH 208  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Osborne, Edward H.
Open 20 10 10 0 LEAD_307_01_link
21722
K
LEAD 394 01 Leadership Ethics
MCDH 208  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Taylor, Michael B.
Open 20 14 6 0 LEAD_394_01_link
20395
LEAD 401 01 Sem in Lead Studies
Leadership minors only.
MCDH GALL  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Judd-Pucella, Tanya
Open 15 4 11 0 LEAD_401_01_link
20396
LEAD 403 01 Sem in Global Lead
Leadership majors only.
MCDH GALL  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Perruci, Gamaliel
Open 15 6 9 0 LEAD_403_01_link
Key to Course Types


Linguistics

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21824
M/X/Z
LING 232 01 Lang, Gender, Culture
THMS 310  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Rees-Miller, Janie
Open 25 2 23 0 LING_232_01_link
21825
LING 341 20 2nd Lang Acquisition
THMS 215  T/TH  07:00PM - 08:15PM
3.0 Rees-Miller, Janie
Open 25 13 12 0 LING_341_20_link
Key to Course Types


Mass Media

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21208
MASS 101 01 Media and Society
MASS 101  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Smith, Lori A.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -1 26 0 MASS_101_01_link
21209
MASS 101 02 Media and Society
MASS 101  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Ziyati, Ali
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -2 27 0 MASS_101_02_link
21210
MASS 121 01 Audio Prod. I
MASS 101  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 St. Peter, David R.
Open 15 5 10 0 MASS_121_01_link
21211
MASS 122 01 Video Prod. I
MASS 102  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Morrow, Marilee M.
Open 15 7 8 0 MASS_122_01_link
21212
MASS 150 20 Photojournalism
MASS 103  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Casey, J Mitchell
Open 12 1 11 0 MASS_150_20_link
21213
MASS 207 01 Media Writing I
THMS 223  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Price, Joan
Closed 15 0 15 0 MASS_207_01_link
21214
MASS 207 02 Media Writing I
MASS 102  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Price, Joan
Open 15 1 14 0 MASS_207_02_link
21215
MASS 216 01 Audio Prod. II
MASS 101  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 St. Peter, David R.
Closed 15 0 15 0 MASS_216_01_link
21216
MASS 225 01 Intro to Advertising
MASS 101  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Smith, Lori A.
Closed 25 -3 28 0 MASS_225_01_link
21217
MASS 230 01 Intro.to Public Relations
MILL 107  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Dailey, Jane
Waitlist (Closed) 22 -3 25 0 MASS_230_01_link
21244
M
MASS 301 01 Topic: Media & Islam
MILL 203  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Ziyati, Ali
Open 25 17 8 0 MASS_301_01_link
21218
MASS 307 01 Media Writing II
MASS 103  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Perry, Thomas D.
Closed 15 0 15 0 MASS_307_01_link
21219
W
MASS 308 01 Article Writing
MILL 204  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Price, Joan
Open 15 3 12 0 MASS_308_01_link
21220
W
MASS 310 01 Writing for PR
MASS 102  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Dailey, Jane
Closed 12 0 12 0 MASS_310_01_link
21221
W
MASS 310 02 Writing for PR
MASS 102  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Dailey, Jane
Closed 12 0 12 0 MASS_310_02_link
21222
MASS 311 01 Broadcast Journalism
MASS 102  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Rhea, Allison M.
Waitlist (Closed) 15 -2 17 0 MASS_311_01_link
21225
MASS 370 20 Desktop Publishing
MASS 102  T  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Zundell, G. R.
Closed 15 0 15 0 MASS_370_20_link
21226
MASS 370 21 Desktop Publishing
MASS 102  TH  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Zundell, G. R.
Open 15 7 8 0 MASS_370_21_link
21228
MASS 371 01 Corporate Video
MASS 102  M/W  02:00PM - 03:15PM
3.0 Morrow, Marilee M.
Closed 15 0 15 0 MASS_371_01_link
21229
MASS 375 20 Website Design
MASS 102  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Smith, Arthur C.
Open 15 2 13 0 MASS_375_20_link
21234
MASS 410 01 Ad Campaigns
MASS 103  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Smith, Lori A.
Open 15 2 13 0 MASS_410_01_link
21245
MASS 420 01 Media Ethics
MASS 103  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Ziyati, Ali
Waitlist (Closed) 20 1 19 0 MASS_420_01_link
Key to Course Types


Mathematics

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20865
MATH 080 01 Intermediate Algebra
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  (DAYS TBA)  (START/END TIME TBA)
3.0 Pitasky, Roger H.
Cancelled 7 7 0 0 MATH_080_01_link
21830
Q
MATH 114 01 Geo for Educ Majors
BART 285  M/W/F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
3.0 Fleming, Paige
Open 25 3 22 0 MATH_114_01_link
20867
Q
MATH 118 01 Excursions in Mathematics
SELB 238  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Lewandowski, Scott W.
Open 28 14 14 0 MATH_118_01_link
20868
MATH 121 01 Precalculus Math
Take w/ MATH 121L.
SELB 238  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
4.0 Menzel, Holly E.
Open 32 14 18 0 MATH_121_01_link
20869
MATH 121L 01 Precalculus Lab
SELB 240  TH  01:00PM - 02:00PM
0.0 Menzel, Holly E.
Open 16 8 8 0 MATH_121L_01_link
20870
MATH 121L 02 Precalculus Lab
SELB 240  TH  02:30PM - 03:30PM
0.0 Menzel, Holly E.
Open 16 7 9 0 MATH_121L_02_link
20871
Q
MATH 123 01 Practical Statistics
SELB 238  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Van Camp, Robert M.
Open 28 1 27 0 MATH_123_01_link
20872
Q
MATH 123 02 Practical Statistics
SELB 238  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Miller, Mark A.
Open 28 6 22 0 MATH_123_02_link
21949
Q
MATH 123 03 Practical Statistics
BART 285  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Van Camp, Robert M.
Open 28 10 18 0 MATH_123_03_link
20875
Q
MATH 125 01 Calculus I
BART 285  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
SELB 238  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 Menzel, Holly E.
Open 25 2 23 0 MATH_125_01_link
20876
Q
MATH 125 02 Calculus I
BART 166  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
SELB 239  TH  02:30PM - 04:30PM
4.0 Pitasky, Roger H.
Open 15 4 11 0 MATH_125_02_link
21955
Q
MATH 125 03 Calculus I
BART 166  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
SELB 239  T  02:30PM - 04:30PM
4.0 Pitasky, Roger H.
Open 25 12 13 0 MATH_125_03_link
20877
Q
MATH 223 01 Stats for Sciences
BART 362  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Menzel, Holly E.
Open 25 15 10 0 MATH_223_01_link
20890
Q
MATH 223 02 Stats for Sciences
BART 285  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Tynan, John C.
Open 25 7 18 0 MATH_223_02_link
20878
Q
MATH 224 01 Calculus II
SELB 238  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
SELB 239  W  03:00PM - 05:00PM
4.0 Menzel, Matthew M.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -1 26 0 MATH_224_01_link
20879
Q
MATH 224 02 Calculus II
SELB 148  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
SELB 238  T  02:30PM - 04:30PM
4.0 Grimm, Andrew D.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -1 26 0 MATH_224_02_link
21948
Q
MATH 224 03 Calculus II
BART 162  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
SELB 238  TH  02:30PM - 04:30PM
4.0 Grimm, Andrew D.
Open 20 3 17 0 MATH_224_03_link
20880
MATH 235 01 Adv Eng Mathematics
SELB 238  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Grimm, Andrew D.
Open 25 7 18 0 MATH_235_01_link
20881
MATH 235 02 Adv Eng Mathematics
BART 285  M/W/F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
3.0 Menzel, Matthew M.
Open 25 8 17 0 MATH_235_02_link
20882
MATH 301 01 Foundations of Math
BART 285  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Pitasky, Roger H.
Open 25 11 14 0 MATH_301_01_link
20883
MATH 302 01 Diff.Equat.with Numerical Meth
BART 285  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Menzel, Matthew M.
Open 25 6 19 0 MATH_302_01_link
21831
MATH 304 01 Linear Algebra
BART 285  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Miller, Mark A.
Open 25 15 10 0 MATH_304_01_link
21832
MATH 332 01 Knot Theory
BART 285  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Tynan, John C.
Open 25 11 14 0 MATH_332_01_link
20886
MATH 401 01 Mathematics Seminar
BART 285  T  02:30PM - 03:45PM
1.0 Miller, Mark A.
Open 15 9 6 0 MATH_401_01_link
20887
W
MATH 402 01 Senior Project 1.0 Miller, Mark A.
Open 20 13 7 0 MATH_402_01_link
Key to Course Types


Master of Corporate Media

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21262
MCM 501 99 Broadcast Production
MASS 102  M/W  02:00PM - 03:15PM
3.0 Morrow, Marilee M.
Open 5 4 1 0 MCM_501_99_link
21263
MCM 503 99 Business Comm
MILL 201  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 O'Donnell, Mabry M.
Open 2 2 0 0 MCM_503_99_link
21264
MCM 505 99 Desktop Publishing
MASS 102  TH  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Zundell, G. R.
Open 4 1 3 0 MCM_505_99_link
21265
MCM 506 99 Digital Illustration
HFAC 314  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Alway Rosenstock, Sara K.
Open 5 5 0 0 MCM_506_99_link
21266
MCM 508 99 Website Design
MASS 102  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Smith, Arthur C.
Open 3 3 0 0 MCM_508_99_link
21267
MCM 509 99 Training & Devlpt 3.0 Gray-Starner, Liane M.
Cancelled 6 6 0 0 MCM_509_99_link
21268
MCM 510 99 Topics in Corp Media
MILL 203  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Dailey, Jane
Open 5 5 0 0 MCM_510_99_link
21269
MCM 604 99 Corp. Media Reserch
MASS 101  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 Ziyati, Ali
Open 15 8 7 0 MCM_604_99_link
21270
MCM 606 99 Corp Media Tech
MASS 101  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 Ziyati, Ali
Open 15 11 4 0 MCM_606_99_link
21271
MCM 608 99 Integrated Mktg
MASS 103  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Butler, Charles B.
Open 15 6 9 0 MCM_608_99_link
21585
MCM 609 99 Persp Global Lead
BRWN 210  W  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 Bagshaw, Mark A.
Open 15 10 5 0 MCM_609_99_link
Key to Course Types


Mngt Information Systems

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20677
MIS 220 01 Mngt. Info. Systems
Prereq: Sophomore standing or higher.
THMS 209  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Wang, Jeremy F.
Open 28 6 22 0 MIS_220_01_link
20678
MIS 220 02 Mngt. Info. Systems
Prereq: Sophomore standing or higher.
THMS 209  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Wang, Jeremy F.
Open 28 6 22 0 MIS_220_02_link
20680
MIS 280 20 Website Development
THMS 223  W  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Wang, Jeremy F.
Open 28 21 7 0 MIS_280_20_link
20679
MIS 330 01 Intro to E-Business
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  (DAYS TBA)  (START/END TIME TBA)
3.0 Wang, Jeremy F.
Cancelled 28 28 0 0 MIS_330_01_link
Key to Course Types


Management

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20664
MNGT 301 01 Managing Org
THMS 110  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Bagshaw, Mark A.
Open 25 14 11 0 MNGT_301_01_link
20665
MNGT 301 02 Managing Org
THMS 113  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Bagshaw, Mark A.
Open 25 10 15 0 MNGT_301_02_link
20666
MNGT 330 01 Sports Management
Junior or senior standing required.
DBRC 217  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Schmehl, Philip G.
Open 30 10 20 0 MNGT_330_01_link
20667
MNGT 355 01 Industrial Relations
THMS 320  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Potash, Sidney
Open 30 14 16 0 MNGT_355_01_link
20668
MNGT 360 01 Prod. & Oper. Mngt.
SELB 238  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Open 35 11 24 0 MNGT_360_01_link
20669
MNGT 381 01 Princ. of Marketing
THMS 113  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Taylor, Michael B.
Closed 25 0 25 0 MNGT_381_01_link
20670
MNGT 381 02 Princ. of Marketing
THMS 328  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Taylor, Michael B.
Open 25 5 20 0 MNGT_381_02_link
20676
MNGT 386 01 Consumer Behavior
THMS 113  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Smith, Lori A.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 -3 33 0 MNGT_386_01_link
20671
M
MNGT 388 01 International Mktg
THMS 209  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Taylor, Michael B.
Closed 25 -1 26 0 MNGT_388_01_link
20672
MNGT 415 20 Commercial Law 3.0 Cancelled 30 30 0 0 MNGT_415_20_link
20673
MNGT 432 20 Marketing Management
Seniors only.
THMS 113  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Bolyard-Ferrebee, Cheryl D.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -8 33 0 MNGT_432_20_link
20674
MNGT 445 20 The HR Professional
THMS 110  TH  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Potash, Sidney
Open 20 15 5 0 MNGT_445_20_link
20675
D
MNGT 451 01 Bus.Consulting I
THMS 110  M/W  03:00PM - 04:15PM
3.0 Potash, Sidney
Open 20 1 19 0 MNGT_451_01_link
Key to Course Types


Music Education

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21021
MUED 125 01 CMENC
Meets every other week.
HFAC 205  W  08:00AM - 08:50AM
0.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Kimball, Marshall
Open 80 73 7 0 MUED_125_01_link
21080
MUED 202 01 Teach Music W/Tech
HFAC 205  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 30 24 6 0 MUED_202_01_link
21084
MUED 205 01 Vocal Methods
HFAC 217  M  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Rentz, Debra L.
Cancelled 30 30 0 0 MUED_205_01_link
21074
MUED 206 01 String Methods
HFAC 217  T/TH  10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.0 Cancelled 20 20 0 0 MUED_206_01_link
21079
MUED 402 01 Sec. Choral Methods
HFAC 205  T/TH  03:30PM - 04:45PM
3.0 Thacker, Elizabeth A.
Open 20 15 5 0 MUED_402_01_link
21505
MUED 425 01 Pedagogy Practicum
MCDH 205  M/W  04:00PM - 04:50PM
2.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 12 6 6 0 MUED_425_01_link
Key to Course Types


Music

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21027
R
MUSC 101 01 Music Appreciation
HFAC 205  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Puls, David C.
Open 30 5 25 0 MUSC_101_01_link
21028
R
MUSC 101 02 Music Appreciation
HFAC 205  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 30 2 28 0 MUSC_101_02_link
21030
MUSC 105 01 Recital Attendance 0.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 100 82 18 0 MUSC_105_01_link
21031
R
MUSC 110 01 Music Fundamentals
HFAC 205  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Yorgason, Brent
Open 30 1 29 0 MUSC_110_01_link
21075
R
MUSC 112 01 Theory II
HFAC 205  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Yorgason, Brent
Open 30 22 8 0 MUSC_112_01_link
21085
MUSC 122 01 French/German Diction
MCDH 208  M/W  11:00AM - 11:50AM
1.0 Tadlock, David M.
Open 30 23 7 0 MUSC_122_01_link
21909
MUSC 142 01 Keyboard Skills II
HFAC 214  W  01:00PM - 01:50PM
1.0 Young, Karen P.
Open 10 7 3 0 MUSC_142_01_link
21035
MUSC 145 01 Guitar Class
HFAC 217  F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Coddington, Robert R.
Open 12 3 9 0 MUSC_145_01_link
21036
MUSC 146 01 Piano Class
HFAC 214  F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 10 1 9 0 MUSC_146_01_link
21038
MUSC 150 01 Appl Piano Prep
Private/Appl lessons to be arranged.
Instructor fees apply.
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 50 44 6 0 MUSC_150_01_link
21039
MUSC 150 02 Appl Voice Prep
Additional 30 min. lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
MCDH AUD  M/W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Baldwin, Jessica K.
Open 50 46 4 0 MUSC_150_02_link
21040
MUSC 150 03 Appl Guitar Prep
Instructor fees apply.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Coddington, Robert R.
Open 50 47 3 0 MUSC_150_03_link
22249
MUSC 150 11 Appl Piano Prep 1.0 Young, Karen P.
Open 50 47 3 0 MUSC_150_11_link
21866
MUSC 150 21 Appl Voice Prep 1.0 Rentz, Debra L.
Open 50 47 3 0 MUSC_150_21_link
22242
MUSC 150 22 Appl Voice Prep 1.0 Tadlock, David M.
Open 50 47 3 0 MUSC_150_22_link
21041
R
MUSC 151 01 Appl Piano
Instructor fees apply.
1.0 Young, Karen P.
Open 10 9 1 0 MUSC_151_01_link
21042
R
MUSC 151 02 Applied Voice
Additional 30 min lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
MCDH AUD  M/W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Rentz, Debra L.
Open 10 6 4 0 MUSC_151_02_link
21043
R
MUSC 151 03 Applied Instr.
Additional 30 min lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 5 5 0 0 MUSC_151_03_link
22251
R
MUSC 151 11 Applied Piano 1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 5 4 1 0 MUSC_151_11_link
22243
R
MUSC 151 21 Applied Voice 1.0 Tadlock, David M.
Open 5 4 1 0 MUSC_151_21_link
22241
R
MUSC 151 22 Applied Voice 1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 5 4 1 0 MUSC_151_22_link
21044
R
MUSC 161 01 Men's Ensemble
HFAC 217  T/TH  03:20PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 80 68 12 0 MUSC_161_01_link
21045
R
MUSC 162 20 Women's Choir
HFAC 217  T/TH  05:30PM - 06:30PM
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 21 29 0 MUSC_162_20_link
21046
MUSC 162 21 Women's Choir
THIS SECTION IS NOT FOR CREDIT.
HFAC 217  T/TH  05:30PM - 06:30PM
0.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 44 6 0 MUSC_162_21_link
21047
R
MUSC 163 20 Oratorio Chorus
HFAC 217  M  07:30PM - 09:30PM
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 41 9 0 MUSC_163_20_link
21048
MUSC 164 01 Chamber Singers
Audition required.
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 43 7 0 MUSC_164_01_link
21049
R
MUSC 165 20 Symphonic Wind Ens
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  M/W  05:00PM - 06:30PM
1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 18 32 0 MUSC_165_20_link
21050
MUSC 165 21 Symphonic Wind Ens
THIS SECTION IS NOT FOR CREDIT.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  M/W  05:00PM - 06:30PM
0.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 43 7 0 MUSC_165_21_link
21051
MUSC 166 20 Jazz Ensemble
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  TH  06:30PM - 08:30PM
1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 40 10 0 MUSC_166_20_link
21052
MUSC 167 01 Percussion Ensemble 1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 50 0 0 MUSC_167_01_link
21053
MUSC 168 01 Woodwind Ensemble 1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 50 0 0 MUSC_168_01_link
21054
MUSC 169 01 Brass Ensemble 1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 50 50 0 0 MUSC_169_01_link
21055
MUSC 171 01 Aural Skills I
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  T/TH  09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Cancelled 20 20 0 0 MUSC_171_01_link
21904
MUSC 172 01 Aural Skills II
HFAC 214  M/W  10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 20 13 7 0 MUSC_172_01_link
21081
MUSC 212 01 Music Theory IV
HFAC 205  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Yorgason, Brent
Open 30 22 8 0 MUSC_212_01_link
21082
R
MUSC 231 01 History of Jazz
HFAC 205  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Yorgason, Brent
Open 30 13 17 0 MUSC_231_01_link
21078
MUSC 242 01 Keyboard Skills IV
Music majors only.
HFAC 214  M/W  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Young, Karen P.
Open 10 5 5 0 MUSC_242_01_link
21061
R
MUSC 251 01 Appl Piano
Instructor fees apply.
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 35 35 0 0 MUSC_251_01_link
21062
R
MUSC 251 02 Applied Voice
Additional 30 min lesson TBA
Instructor fees apply.
MCDH AUD  M/W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 35 33 2 0 MUSC_251_02_link
21063
R
MUSC 251 03 Appl Percussion
Additional 30 min lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
2.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 35 34 1 0 MUSC_251_03_link
22239
R
MUSC 251 21 Applied Voice 1.0 Baldwin, Jessica K.
Open 35 33 2 0 MUSC_251_21_link
22244
R
MUSC 251 22 Applied Voice 1.0 Tadlock, David M.
Open 35 34 1 0 MUSC_251_22_link
21064
MUSC 271 01 Aural Skills III 1.0 Yorgason, Brent
Cancelled 20 20 0 0 MUSC_271_01_link
21905
MUSC 272 01 Aural Skills IV
HFAC 214  T/TH  01:00PM - 01:50PM
1.0 Yorgason, Brent
Open 20 16 4 0 MUSC_272_01_link
21083
MUSC 301 01 Adv Instr Conducting
HFAC 217  W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
2.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 30 25 5 0 MUSC_301_01_link
21077
MUSC 312 01 Orchestration & Arranging
HFAC 205  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
2.0 Yorgason, Brent
Closed 10 0 10 0 MUSC_312_01_link
21066
R
MUSC 351 01 Appl Piano
Instructor fees apply.
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 35 35 0 0 MUSC_351_01_link
21067
R
MUSC 351 02 Applied Voice
Additional 30 min lesson TBA
Instructor fees apply.
MCDH AUD  M/W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
2.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 35 33 2 0 MUSC_351_02_link
21068
R
MUSC 351 03 Applied Saxophone
Instructor fees apply.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Brannon, Randall L.
Open 35 33 2 0 MUSC_351_03_link
22240
R
MUSC 351 21 Applied Voice 2.0 Baldwin, Jessica K.
Open 35 34 1 0 MUSC_351_21_link
21069
R
MUSC 361 01 Concert Choir
Audition required.
HFAC 217  M/W/F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
HFAC 217  TH  07:00PM - 09:00PM
1.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 19 31 0 MUSC_361_01_link
21070
MUSC 361 02 Concert Choir
Audition required.
THIS SECTION IS NOT FOR CREDIT.
HFAC 217  M/W/F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
HFAC 217  TH  07:00PM - 09:00PM
0.0 Monek, Daniel G.
Open 50 43 7 0 MUSC_361_02_link
21071
R
MUSC 451 01 Appl Piano
Instructor fees apply.
1.0 Brasington, Merewyn
Open 35 35 0 0 MUSC_451_01_link
21072
R
MUSC 451 02 Applied Voice
Additional 30 min lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
MCDH AUD  M/W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
2.0 Tadlock, David M.
Open 35 33 2 0 MUSC_451_02_link
21073
R
MUSC 451 03 Appl Instr
Additional 30 min lesson TBA.
Instructor fees apply.
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
1.0 Kimball, Marshall
Open 35 35 0 0 MUSC_451_03_link
Key to Course Types


Petroleum

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21439
C
PETR 101 01 Energy Resources
BRWN 215  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Waitlist (Closed) 12 -4 16 0 PETR_101_01_link
21440
C
PETR 101 02 Energy Resources
FF only.
BRWN 215  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Waitlist (Closed) 12 4 8 0 PETR_101_02_link
21441
B
PETR 102 01 Energy Resources Lab
BRWN 106  W  01:00PM - 03:00PM
1.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Closed 6 -1 7 0 PETR_102_01_link
21442
B
PETR 102 02 Energy Resources Lab
FF only.
BRWN 106  W  01:00PM - 03:00PM
1.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Open 6 4 2 0 PETR_102_02_link
21443
B
PETR 102 03 Energy Resources Lab
BRWN 106  W  03:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Waitlist (Closed) 6 1 5 0 PETR_102_03_link
21444
B
PETR 102 04 Energy Resources Lab
FF only.
BRWN 106  W  03:00PM - 05:00PM
1.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Waitlist (Closed) 6 0 6 0 PETR_102_04_link
21445
PETR 216 01 Petrophysics
BRWN 214  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Freeman, David C.
Open 35 4 31 0 PETR_216_01_link
21446
PETR 216 02 Petrophysics
BRWN 214  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Freeman, David C.
Waitlist (Closed) 35 3 32 0 PETR_216_02_link
21447
PETR 318 01 Reservoir Engineering
BRWN 103  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Chase, Robert W.
Closed 35 0 35 0 PETR_318_01_link
21448
PETR 342 01 Production Systems Engr I
BRWN 214  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Freeman, David C.
Closed 35 0 35 0 PETR_342_01_link
21449
PETR 343 01 Formation Evaluation
BRWN 215  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Thomas, Benjamin H.
Waitlist (Closed) 35 0 35 0 PETR_343_01_link
21450
PETR 406 01 Natural Gas Engr
BRWN 215  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
BRWN 105  T  02:30PM - 05:30PM
4.0 Chase, Robert W.
Open 35 11 24 0 PETR_406_01_link
21451
PETR 423 01 Production Systems Engr II
BRWN 214  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Freeman, David C.
Open 35 11 24 0 PETR_423_01_link
21452
PETR 430 01 Senior Capstone Seminar
BRWN 101  W  03:00PM - 05:30PM
3.0 Freeman, David C.
Open 35 12 23 0 PETR_430_01_link
Key to Course Types


Health & Physical Education

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20500
PHED 101 01 Aerobic Running
DBRC TRACK  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
1.0 Stanley, Derek A.
Open 25 16 9 0 PHED_101_01_link
20458
PHED 116 01 Golf
Begin 2/10. $50 fee.
DBRC TRACK  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
1.0 VanderWal, Jonathan K.
Open 16 7 9 0 PHED_116_01_link
20459
PHED 116 02 Golf
Begins 2/10. $50 fee.
DBRC TRACK  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
1.0 Filkovski, Jeffery S.
Open 16 9 7 0 PHED_116_02_link
20460
PHED 116 03 Golf
Begins 2/9. $50 fee.
DBRC TRACK  M/W  02:00PM - 03:15PM
1.0 Rose, Stephen M.
Open 16 10 6 0 PHED_116_03_link
20461
PHED 117 01 Tennis
Begins 2/9.
BRN COURT  M/F  11:00AM - 12:15PM
1.0 Bucheit, Andrew D.
Open 24 14 10 0 PHED_117_01_link
20462
PHED 117 02 Tennis
Begins 2/10.
BRN COURT  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
1.0 Cox, Danika J.
Open 24 5 19 0 PHED_117_02_link
20463
PHED 119 01 Bowling
Meets first 10 weeks @ Pastime Lanes.
$5.00 per class
(BUILDING/ROOM TBA)  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
1.0 Pucella, Christopher J.
Open 16 7 9 0 PHED_119_01_link
20464
PHED 121 01 Racquetball
Begins 2/9.
DBRC RACQ  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.0 Dorrel, Denis D.
Closed 6 -1 7 0 PHED_121_01_link
20465
PHED 121 02 Racquetball
Meets first 10 weeks.
DBRC RACQ  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
1.0 Costa, Raymond R.
Closed 6 0 6 0 PHED_121_02_link
20466
PHED 121 03 Racquetball
Meets first 10 weeks.
DBRC RACQ  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
1.0 Ciolek, Kenneth
Closed 6 0 6 0 PHED_121_03_link
20467
PHED 121 04 Racquetball
Meets first 10 weeks.
DBRC RACQ  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
1.0 Jones, Joshua E.
Open 6 1 5 0 PHED_121_04_link
20468
PHED 121 05 Racquetball
Meets first 10 weeks.
DBRC RACQ  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
1.0 Mohr, Drew K.
Closed 6 0 6 0 PHED_121_05_link
20469
PHED 125 01 Intro Pers Fitness
Meets first 10 weeks.
DBRC FC  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
1.0 Jochum, Mark F.
Open 20 7 13 0 PHED_125_01_link
20470
PHED 125 02 Intro Pers Fitness
Begins 2/9.
DBRC FC  M/W/F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Mohr, Drew K.
Open 20 7 13 0 PHED_125_02_link
20471
PHED 127 01 Hatha Yoga I
Begins 2/10.
DBRC MULT  T/TH  04:00PM - 05:15PM
1.0 Held, Joy E.
Open 24 2 22 0 PHED_127_01_link
20473
PHED 232 01 Vars Bsktbl I (men) 1.0 VanderWal, Jonathan K.
Open 20 11 9 0 PHED_232_01_link
20474
PHED 232 02 Vars Bsktbl I (women) 1.0 Meiring, Jill
Open 20 11 9 0 PHED_232_02_link
20475
PHED 233 01 Vars Baseball I 1.0 Brewer, Brian S.
Closed 20 -2 22 0 PHED_233_01_link
20476
PHED 235 01 Vars Track I (men) 1.0 Stanley, Derek A.
Open 50 40 10 0 PHED_235_01_link
20477
PHED 235 02 Vars Track I (women) 1.0 Stanley, Derek A.
Open 50 38 12 0 PHED_235_02_link
20478
PHED 237 01 Vars Tennis I (men) 1.0 Bucheit, Andrew D.
Open 20 17 3 0 PHED_237_01_link
20479
PHED 237 02 Vars Tennis I (women) 1.0 Cox, Danika J.
Open 20 20 0 0 PHED_237_02_link
20480
PHED 238 01 Vars Softball I 1.0 Arbuckle, Jeanne A.
Open 20 8 12 0 PHED_238_01_link
20481
PHED 239 01 Vars Crew I (men) 1.0 Pucella, Christopher J.
Open 20 10 10 0 PHED_239_01_link
20482
PHED 239 02 Vars Crew I (women) 1.0 Harris, Kelly
Open 20 9 11 0 PHED_239_02_link
20483
PHED 272 01 Vars Bsktbl II (men) 1.0 VanderWal, Jonathan K.
Open 20 16 4 0 PHED_272_01_link
20484
PHED 272 02 Vars Bsktbl II (women) 1.0 Meiring, Jill
Open 20 19 1 0 PHED_272_02_link
20485
PHED 273 01 Vars Baseball II 1.0 Brewer, Brian S.
Open 20 11 9 0 PHED_273_01_link
20486
PHED 275 01 Vars Track II (men) 1.0 Stanley, Derek A.
Open 50 49 1 0 PHED_275_01_link
20487
PHED 275 02 Vars Track II (women) 1.0 Stanley, Derek A.
Open 50 47 3 0 PHED_275_02_link
20488
PHED 277 01 Vars Tennis II (men) 1.0 Bucheit, Andrew D.
Open 20 20 0 0 PHED_277_01_link
20489
PHED 277 02 Vars Tennis II (women) 1.0 Cox, Danika J.
Open 20 20 0 0 PHED_277_02_link
20490
PHED 278 01 Vars Softball II 1.0 Arbuckle, Jeanne A.
Open 20 17 3 0 PHED_278_01_link
20491
PHED 279 01 Vars Crew II (men) 1.0 Pucella, Christopher J.
Open 15 11 4 0 PHED_279_01_link
20492
PHED 279 02 Vars Crew II (women) 1.0 Harris, Kelly
Open 15 15 0 0 PHED_279_02_link
20493
PHED 319 01 Theory & Prac/Elem
DBRC 202  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Harris, Stephen A.
Open 20 6 14 0 PHED_319_01_link
20494
PHED 330 01 Sports Management
Junior or senior standing required.
DBRC 217  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Schmehl, Philip G.
Open 30 10 20 0 PHED_330_01_link
20495
PHED 332 01 Legal Issues: Sport
DBRC 217  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Costa, Raymond R.
Open 30 4 26 0 PHED_332_01_link
20496
PHED 336 20 Sports Marketing
Previously MASS 374.
THMS 215  M  07:00PM - 10:00PM
3.0 Perry, Thomas D.
Closed 15 0 15 0 PHED_336_20_link
Key to Course Types


Philosophy

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20847
K
PHIL 120 01 Moral Philosophy
THMS 209  M/W/F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Open 30 9 21 0 PHIL_120_01_link
20848
Q
PHIL 201 01 Logic 3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Cancelled 30 30 0 0 PHIL_201_01_link
21834
K
PHIL 321 01 Environmental Ethics
THMS 110  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Open 25 14 11 0 PHIL_321_01_link
20849
P/W
PHIL 341 01 Phil Ancient Greece
THMS 103  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Open 20 8 12 0 PHIL_341_01_link
21947
PHIL 394 01 Phil. Preludes to Psyc
Cross-listed as PSYC 301 01.
ERWN 201  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Open 30 26 4 0 PHIL_394_01_link
Key to Course Types


Physics

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21467
B
PHYS 212 01 College Physics II
RICK 107  M/W/F  10:00AM - 11:50AM
4.0 Howald, Craig M.
Open 20 5 15 0 PHYS_212_01_link
21468
B
PHYS 222 01 General Physics II
SELB 150  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
4.0 Kuhl, Dennis E.
Open 60 7 53 0 PHYS_222_01_link
21469
PHYS 222L 01 General Phys II Lab
RICK 107  T  01:00PM - 03:50PM
0.0 McKay, Cavendish Q.
Open 20 5 15 0 PHYS_222L_01_link
21470
PHYS 222L 02 General Phys II Lab
RICK 107  W  02:00PM - 04:50PM
0.0 Kuhl, Dennis E.
Open 20 1 19 0 PHYS_222L_02_link
21471
PHYS 222L 03 General Phys II Lab
RICK 107  TH  01:00PM - 03:50PM
0.0 McKay, Cavendish Q.
Open 20 1 19 0 PHYS_222L_03_link
21472
PHYS 322 01 Thermo/Stat Mech
RICK 104  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Howald, Craig M.
Open 12 6 6 0 PHYS_322_01_link
21473
PHYS 325 01 Math Methods/Physics
RICK 104  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 McKay, Cavendish Q.
Open 12 4 8 0 PHYS_325_01_link
21474
W
PHYS 332 01 Experimental Phys II
RICK 105  T/TH  02:00PM - 04:00PM
2.0 Kuhl, Dennis E.
Open 12 5 7 0 PHYS_332_01_link
21475
PHYS 452 01 Electr/Magnetism II
RICK 104  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 McKay, Cavendish Q.
Open 12 6 6 0 PHYS_452_01_link
21476
PHYS 492 01 Physics Research II
BART 171  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
2.0 Kuhl, Dennis E.
Open 8 3 5 0 PHYS_492_01_link
21477
PHYS 499 01 Phys TA Prep
BART 171  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Kuhl, Dennis E.
Open 8 8 0 0 PHYS_499_01_link
Key to Course Types


Political Science

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20853
K/Y
POLS 103 01 Amer National Govt
THMS 302  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Nazworth, Napp
Open 30 6 24 0 POLS_103_01_link
20854
K/Y
POLS 103 02 Amer National Govt
THMS 328  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Nazworth, Napp
Open 30 16 14 0 POLS_103_02_link
20855
K/Y
POLS 103 03 Amer National Govt
THMS 312  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Tager, Michael E.
Open 30 13 17 0 POLS_103_03_link
21501
M/Y
POLS 120 01 Intro to Comparative Politics
THMS 312  T/TH  02:30PM - 03:45PM
3.0 Tager, Michael E.
Closed 30 0 30 0 POLS_120_01_link
20856
M
POLS 130 01 Issues in Intl Politics
THMS 312  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Schaefer, Mark E.
Closed 30 0 30 0 POLS_130_01_link
20857
M
POLS 130 02 Issues in Intl Politics
THMS 312  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Schaefer, Mark E.
Open 30 5 25 0 POLS_130_02_link
20858
K/W/Y
POLS 206 01 U.S. Public Policy
THMS 302  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Nazworth, Napp
Open 30 9 21 0 POLS_206_01_link
20861
Y
POLS 230 01 International Relations
THMS 328  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Schaefer, Mark E.
Open 30 3 27 0 POLS_230_01_link
20862
POLS 314 01 Civil Liberties
THMS 320  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Tager, Michael E.
Open 30 1 29 0 POLS_314_01_link
20863
M
POLS 327 01 Govt of Russia & E.Europe
THMS 312  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Tager, Michael E.
Open 30 15 15 0 POLS_327_01_link
20864
POLS 394 01 Middle East Politics
THMS 302  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Schaefer, Mark E.
Open 30 7 23 0 POLS_394_01_link
21826
K/X
POLS 394 02 Religion & Politics
ERWN 205  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Nazworth, Napp
Open 30 21 9 0 POLS_394_02_link
Key to Course Types


Psychology

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20360
C/Y
PSYC 101 01 Intro to Psyc I
SELB 148  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Doerflinger, Alicia
Open 45 12 33 0 PSYC_101_01_link
20361
C/Y
PSYC 101 02 Intro to Psyc I
SELB 148  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Doerflinger, Alicia
Open 45 25 20 0 PSYC_101_02_link
20362
C/Y
PSYC 101 03 Intro to Psyc I
THMS 202  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Doerflinger, Alicia
Open 45 24 21 0 PSYC_101_03_link
20367
Z
PSYC 150 01 Human Sexuality
ERWN 201  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Doerflinger, Alicia
Open 35 1 34 0 PSYC_150_01_link
20366
PSYC 207 01 Adolescence
ERWN 201  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Barnas, Mary V.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 -3 33 0 PSYC_207_01_link
20373
D/K/Y
PSYC 212 01 Social Psychology
ERWN 201  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Sibicky, Mark E.
Waitlist (Closed) 30 -2 32 0 PSYC_212_01_link
21938
D/K/Y
PSYC 212 02 Social Psychology
THMS 202  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Sibicky, Mark E.
Closed 22 -2 24 0 PSYC_212_02_link
20363
C/W
PSYC 286 01 Research Design
THMS 113  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
4.0 Klein, Christopher L.
Waitlist (Closed) 34 2 32 0 PSYC_286_01_link
20364
PSYC 286L 01 Research Design Lab
THMS 113  W  02:00PM - 02:50PM
0.0 Klein, Christopher L.
Waitlist (Closed) 17 -3 20 0 PSYC_286L_01_link
20365
PSYC 286L 02 Research Design Lab
THMS 113  W  03:00PM - 03:50PM
0.0 Klein, Christopher L.
Open 17 5 12 0 PSYC_286L_02_link
20370
PSYC 301 01 Phil. Preludes to Psyc
Prereq: 6 hours in PSYC or PHIL
ERWN 201  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Itzkowitz, Kenneth J.
Open 30 26 4 0 PSYC_301_01_link
21815
PSYC 301 02 Psy:Love & Happiness
ERWN 201  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Sibicky, Mark E.
Waitlist (Closed) 25 -4 29 0 PSYC_301_02_link
20368
PSYC 375 01 Health Psychology
ERWN 201  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 May, Ryan K.
Open 25 1 24 0 PSYC_375_01_link
21816
PSYC 394 01 Ingestive Behavior 3.0 Doerflinger, Alicia
Cancelled 35 35 0 0 PSYC_394_01_link
20371
PSYC 481 01 Clinical Practicum
Senior Standing
ERWN 205  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
3.0 May, Ryan K.
Closed 10 0 10 0 PSYC_481_01_link
20372
PSYC 482 01 Suprvsd Devel Pract
Senior Standing
ERWN 205  M  03:00PM - 05:00PM
3.0 Barnas, Mary V.
Closed 10 -1 11 0 PSYC_482_01_link
20377
PSYC 610 99 Attachment & Family Relations
ERWN 205  W  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 Barnas, Mary V.
Open 10 4 6 0 PSYC_610_99_link
21817
PSYC 611 99 Cognitive Psyc
ERWN 205  TH  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 Klein, Christopher L.
Open 10 2 8 0 PSYC_611_99_link
20375
PSYC 620 99 Professional Ethics
ERWN 205  T  01:00PM - 04:00PM
3.0 May, Ryan K.
Open 10 1 9 0 PSYC_620_99_link
20374
PSYC 685 99 Statistics
ERWN 205  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:30AM
3.0 Klein, Christopher L.
Open 10 4 6 0 PSYC_685_99_link
Key to Course Types


Religion

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20850
X
RELI 106 01 Intro Cont Amer Reli II
THMS 302  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Torbett, David
Open 30 8 22 0 RELI_106_01_link
20851
X
RELI 106 02 Intro Cont Amer Reli II
THMS 302  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Torbett, David
Open 30 9 21 0 RELI_106_02_link
21774
P
RELI 310 01 Hist of Reli in U.S.
THMS 327  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Torbett, David
Closed 30 0 30 0 RELI_310_01_link
21515
RELI 376 01 Hebrew Bible/ OT
THMS 327  M/W/F  03:00PM - 03:50PM
3.0 Torbett, David
Open 30 21 9 0 RELI_376_01_link
21827
K/X
RELI 394 01 Religion & Politics
ERWN 205  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Nazworth, Napp
Open 30 21 9 0 RELI_394_01_link
Key to Course Types


Sociology

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20846
Y
SOCI 102 01 Intro Cultural Anthr
THMS 202  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Wolfe-Crouser, Kathy
Closed 30 0 30 0 SOCI_102_01_link
Key to Course Types


Spanish

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20536
M
SPAN 101 01 Spanish Level I
THMS 113  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
4.0 Madrid, Guadalupe
Waitlist (Closed) 25 2 23 0 SPAN_101_01_link
21910
M
SPAN 101 02 Spanish Level I
THMS 309  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
4.0 Wilder, Tanya S.
Open 25 5 20 0 SPAN_101_02_link
20538
M
SPAN 102 01 Spanish Level II
THMS 103  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
4.0 Danford, Richard K.
Open 25 8 17 0 SPAN_102_01_link
20539
M
SPAN 201 01 Interm Spanish I
THMS 327  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Madrid, Guadalupe
Open 25 18 7 0 SPAN_201_01_link
20540
M
SPAN 202 01 Interm Spanish II
THMS 327  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Madrid, Guadalupe
Open 25 15 10 0 SPAN_202_01_link
20541
M
SPAN 301 01 Conversation & Comp
THMS 327  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Danford, Richard K.
Open 25 16 9 0 SPAN_301_01_link
20542
M
SPAN 310 01 Business Spanish
THMS 328  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Madrid, Guadalupe
Open 25 11 14 0 SPAN_310_01_link
20543
M/P
SPAN 330 01 Spanish Civ
THMS 328  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Danford, Richard K.
Open 25 8 17 0 SPAN_330_01_link
Key to Course Types


Sports Medicine

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
20397
SPTM 101 01 Medical Terminology
DBRC SPTM  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Crowther, Richard E.
Waitlist (Closed) 10 -6 16 0 SPTM_101_01_link
20398
SPTM 211 01 Pract.I:Lower Extremity
$20.00 lab fee.
DBRC SPTM  M/W  11:00AM - 11:50AM
2.0 Rager, Jessica
Open 15 7 8 0 SPTM_211_01_link
21852
SPTM 211 02 Pract.I:Lower Extremity
$20.00 lab fee.
DBRC SPTM  M/W  01:00PM - 01:50PM
2.0 Schwieterman, Jaclyn M.
Open 15 3 12 0 SPTM_211_02_link
20399
SPTM 213 01 Lower Extremity Lab
Only for students in ATEP
DBRC SPTM  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Rager, Jessica
Open 8 2 6 0 SPTM_213_01_link
20400
SPTM 214 01 Upper Extremity Lab
Only for students in ATEP
DBRC SPTM  W  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Schwieterman, Jaclyn M.
Open 8 2 6 0 SPTM_214_01_link
20401
SPTM 285 01 Applied Nutrition
DBRC SPTM  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Schwieterman, Jaclyn M.
Closed 25 -1 26 0 SPTM_285_01_link
20402
SPTM 307 01 Ther Modalities
$10.00 lab fee.
DBRC SPTM  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
2.0 Rager, Jessica
Open 12 2 10 0 SPTM_307_01_link
20403
SPTM 311 01 Pract.III:Head & Spine
$10.00 lab fee.
DBRC SPTM  M/W  08:00AM - 08:50AM
2.0 Sigmund, Kemery J.
Open 12 6 6 0 SPTM_311_01_link
20404
SPTM 314 01 Gen Med Cond & Disab
DBRC SPTM  M  12:00PM - 12:50PM
1.0 Crowther, Richard E.
Open 15 6 9 0 SPTM_314_01_link
20405
SPTM 325 01 Exercise Physiology
DBRC SPTM  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Crowther, Richard E.
Open 20 1 19 0 SPTM_325_01_link
20406
C
SPTM 328 01 Practical Biomechanics
DBRC SPTM  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Sigmund, Kemery J.
Open 20 13 7 0 SPTM_328_01_link
20407
SPTM 385 01 Pathophysiology
DBRC SPTM  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Crowther, Richard E.
Open 20 3 17 0 SPTM_385_01_link
21483
SPTM 484 01 Intro to R & D
DBRC SPTM  M  07:00PM - 08:00PM
1.0 Sigmund, Kemery J.
Open 15 4 11 0 SPTM_484_01_link
20408
W
SPTM 486 01 Research & Design II
DBRC SPTM  F  12:00PM - 12:50PM
2.0 Sigmund, Kemery J.
Open 20 2 18 0 SPTM_486_01_link
Key to Course Types


Theatre

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21086
R
THEA 101 01 Theatre Appreciation
LIBR 219  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Wilder-O'Connor, Jane
Closed 24 0 24 0 THEA_101_01_link
21087
R
THEA 106 01 Acting I
HFAC 101  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Felt, Andrew C.
Waitlist (Closed) 20 1 19 0 THEA_106_01_link
21088
R
THEA 107 01 Play Prod: Lighting
Take w/ THEA 107L.
HFAC 101  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
4.0 Makuch, David
Open 28 23 5 0 THEA_107_01_link
21848
THEA 107L 01 Play Production:Lighting
HFAC 101  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:45PM
0.0 Makuch, David
Open 14 13 1 0 THEA_107L_01_link
21849
THEA 107L 02 Play Production:Lighting
HFAC 101  T/TH  03:00PM - 04:45PM
0.0 Makuch, David
Open 14 10 4 0 THEA_107L_02_link
21850
THEA 111 01 Theatrical Makeup
$70 lab fee.
HFAC 100  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:30PM
1.0 Wilder-O'Connor, Jane
Closed 18 -1 19 0 THEA_111_01_link
21089
L/R
THEA 201 01 Intro to Dra. Lit.
THMS 310  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Wilder-O'Connor, Jane
Closed 24 -1 25 0 THEA_201_01_link
21090
R
THEA 206 01 Acting II
HFAC 101  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Felt, Andrew C.
Open 18 7 11 0 THEA_206_01_link
21091
R
THEA 213 01 Stage Design
$30 lab fee.
HFAC 100  M/W  02:00PM - 03:15PM
3.0 Makuch, David
Closed 12 -1 13 0 THEA_213_01_link
21092
THEA 220 01 London Spring Break
Contact department for details.
1.0 Rader, Stephen M.
Open 20 20 0 0 THEA_220_01_link
21093
K/W
THEA 304 01 Interm Directing
HFAC 101  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Cordell, Jeffrey M.
Open 12 3 9 0 THEA_304_01_link
21094
THEA 314 01 Advanced Acting
HFAC 101  M/W  04:00PM - 05:30PM
3.0 Felt, Andrew C.
Open 18 12 6 0 THEA_314_01_link
21095
L/R
THEA 350 01 Top: European Drama
HFAC 101  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Cordell, Jeffrey M.
Open 36 27 9 0 THEA_350_01_link
21096
THEA 397 01 Internship
Internship Credit Application required.
3.0 Cordell, Jeffrey M.
Open 10 8 2 0 THEA_397_01_link
21097
THEA 481 01 Research Methods 3.0 Cordell, Jeffrey M.
Open 10 5 5 0 THEA_481_01_link
Key to Course Types


Writing

Synonym / Type Course Sect Description Credit Instructor(s) Status Cap Avail Used Wait Books & Materials
21842
WRIT 060 01 Basics of Comp
THMS 320  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Cech, Amanda L.
Open 18 11 7 0 WRIT_060_01_link
20731
WRIT 101 01 English Composition
THMS 215  T/TH  09:30AM - 10:45AM
3.0 Livengood, Nicole
Waitlist (Closed) 18 1 17 0 WRIT_101_01_link
20732
WRIT 101 02 English Composition
THMS 215  T/TH  08:00AM - 09:15AM
3.0 Livengood, Nicole
Waitlist (Closed) 18 0 18 0 WRIT_101_02_link
20733
WRIT 101 03 English Composition
Learning Community:
Must be taken w/ HIST 120 01.
THMS 215  T/TH  11:00AM - 12:15PM
3.0 Sullivan, Joseph M.
Open 18 3 15 0 WRIT_101_03_link
20734
WRIT 101 04 English Composition
THMS 209  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Savola, David J.
Open 18 6 12 0 WRIT_101_04_link
20735
WRIT 101 05 English Composition
THMS 215  M/W/F  01:00PM - 01:50PM
3.0 Bland, Janet L.
Closed 18 0 18 0 WRIT_101_05_link
20736
WRIT 101 06 English Composition
THMS 215  M/W/F  11:00AM - 11:50AM
3.0 Savola, David J.
Waitlist (Closed) 18 2 16 0 WRIT_101_06_link
20737
WRIT 101 07 English Composition
THMS 215  M/W/F  10:00AM - 10:50AM
3.0 Hogue, Beverly J.
Open 18 1 17 0 WRIT_101_07_link
20738
WRIT 101 08 English Composition
THMS 327  M/W/F  02:00PM - 02:50PM
3.0 Savola, David J.
Open 18 4 14 0 WRIT_101_08_link
20739
WRIT 101 09 English Composition
THMS 215  M/W/F  09:00AM - 09:50AM
3.0 Savola, David J.
Closed 18 0 18 0 WRIT_101_09_link
21839
WRIT 101 10 English Composition
THMS 215  T/TH  01:00PM - 02:15PM
3.0 Sowards, Heather M.
Open 18 2 16 0 WRIT_101_10_link
21838