High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Zachary P. Alcorn

Kelli M. Barnette

Rachel K. Baughman

Megan L. Born

Melanie J. Boyd

Paige M. Bucher

Troy A. Clark

Danica A. Cunningham

Marena A. Current

Lauren M. Currie

Rachel L. Dick

Caleb L. Dille

Tara R. Eddleblute

Laura M. Finck

John B. Forshey

James W. Furl

Joshua S. Gessel

Anna J. Gill

Ting Gong

Sarah L. Griffin

Kylee J. Hamilton

Zheng Yu Han

Sara A. Harp

Melanie B. Hendershot

Brent A. King

Jared E. Lint

John J. LuCore

Jennifer E. Masters

Stacy N. McCutcheon

Bethany L. McFarland

Corryn E. Muench

Robin A. Nelson

Michael J. Paulus

Heath M. Pottmeyer

Valerie F. Price

William B. Reese

Huidi Shucheng

Olivia N. Smolder

John Robert T. Snyder

Angela C. Sprout

Ashleigh R. Tornes

Emma K. Vierheller

Connor D. Walters

Jian Wang

Michael A. Wiley

Rachel M. Worthington

Xin Yang Wu

Kyle D. Yoho

Juniors

Allen T. Bolden

Evan T. Brockmeier

Caleb A. Ellis

George D. Grady

Jordan M. Grilliot

Amanda L. Hardt

Zi Jun Huang

Jarvis A. Huck

David R. Hughey Jr

Christina N. Johns

Emily L. Kennedy

Abigail P. Klicker

Michelle A. LaRue

Dong Yu Li

Kymberly A. Lodge

Matthew A. Mastracci

Kathryn J. May

Alyssa F. McGrath

Bradley W. Miller

Amanda J. Nicholson

David J. Olach

Jessica N. Penny

Robert J. Schehl

Jessica A. St Clair

Kacey M. Stack

Cody M. Strahler

Catherine R. Swejk

Lydia C. Tillmaand

Kirstie E. Welch

Sophomores

Guang Wei Bian

Maredeth J. Bidwell

George A. Bloomfield

Breea N. Buckley

Laura E. Carpenter

Kody B. Crum

Jacob U. Double

Christine L. Drawl

Caleb S. Drennon

Alisha M. Dunn

Keith J. Foster

Sarah K. Gallahan

Michelle R. Kelley

Jacquelyn E. Knight

Lindsey R. Kudaroski

Elicia E. Lint

Jeffrey H. Lucas

Elizabeth A. Luckenbaugh

Ashley E. Luehrman

Sydney A. Maltese

Rebecca J. Miller

Jonathan R. Monnig

Michael S. Phillips

Margaret C. Posendek

Xiaoyu Qin

Hannah L. Ratliff

Destiny J. Remenaric

Mary O. Roberts

Kelsie A. Sparber

Mattie E. Stowell

Lin Su

Katherine A. Tedesco

Rebecca R. Thomas

Tristine S. Toves

Cole A. Turner

Emily S. Walsh

Freshman

Joseph Andler

Matthew C. Bergene

Grant J. Bolanz

Katherine L. Buchanan

Brett M. Burns

Julianne G. Dawson

Rui Qiong Du

Michael T. Fahy

Erika N. Gill

Julianne Gmys

Rebecca S. Greenstein

Alexandra M. Jurgens

Soo Yeong Kim

Sean O. Kuhn

Xi Lan Li

Hang Yu Liu

Jacob D. Markiewicz

Natalie W. Mayan

Sarah K. Mayo

Gretchen L. Miller

Madison S. Moreno

Eric C. Onacila

Charlee J. Ottersberg

Evan A. Oyler

Michael Persico

Kellen J. Quinn

Chelsea R. Smith

Chen Yu Song

John J. Ste.Marie

Ryan D. Turnewitsch

Zade P. von Seeger

Yong Ran Wang

Margaret J. Watt

Tara L. Wise

Qiao Zhang

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Ghanim K. AlNajrani

Julia Avtaeva

George T. Baehr

Aaron M. Balderson

Ian B. Boley

Kelsie J. Davis

Jacob J. Depp

Joseph A. Dillon

Julia D. Dreyer

Jennifer S. Emmert

Stephanie L. French

Broderick T. Gorrell

Karlie L. Graf

Chad A. Haga

Matthew D. Heinzman

James P. Inks

Christopher S. James

Robert A. Jewell

Darrick W. Kendall

Susan L. Klintworth

Mallory A. Koehler

Peter L. Krutschnitt

Jennifer L. Lauer

Cally J. Lee

Fang Xiao Liu

Mu Zi Luo

Xiao Tian Ma

Kayden A. Manning

Douglas M. Miller

Caleb L. Muller

Adam D. Null

Chyrsten L. Regelski

Sharon E. Romano

Heidi M. Schiele

Andrew J. Schumacher

Steven D. Shamblin

Casey L. Smith

Samuel B. Vincent

Meng Qi Wan

Kayla Yeager

Juniors

Chad E. Adkins

Chelsea N. Almady

Abdulaziz A. AlMakimi

Breanna E. Appleby

Ryan Arab

Sarah W. Auld

Eric A. Bates

Sarah A. Brunner

Cory T. Clark

Cody M. Clemens

Hannah E. Duncan

Cody M. Frye

Brenna K. Goethel

Ross P. Graham

Aleisha N. Guiler

Daniel M. Hartman

Rachel A. Hartong

Zachary A. Haynes

Alexandra Q. Jenkins

Andrew J. Knauff

Elizabeth S. Lane

John A. Mastronicolas

Alyse M. McNeill

Melinda A. Morgan

Amanda S. Morris

Jennifer J. Ouimette

Adrienne J. Prentice

Audrey E. Ross

Andrea M. Schmitt

Justine M. Schneider

Ellen R. Schott

Chelsey R. Scott

Emile L. Shartle

Abdul R. Sheikh

Justin W. Shelton

Jeremy M. Spehar

Jessica D. Taulbee

Xiaolin Tian

Cameron C. Tope

Mark A. Torres

Tyler C. Ullman

Katie L. Wallace

Haimo Wang

Alexis L. Wyatt

Yuanqi Yan

Na Yang

Cheng Ye

Sophomores

Kathryn R. Anderson

Luke Badaczewski

Yousiff A. Basheer

Margaret M. Behlen

Taylor M. Bugglin

Ibrahim R. BuGubaia

Conner M. Busby

Andrew P. Bushman

Matthew D. Clair

Joshua T. Counselman

Chelsea N. Crawford

Connor A. Denning

Rachael N. Hall

Emily J. Lorek

Lauren N. Louloudis

Kristen E. Onkka

Jessa R. Ott

Kelsi C. Owen

Clay V. Roman

Elisa L. Santiago

Nicole M. Schaly

Angela C. Sipes

Ian Z. Stanley

Patrick E. Tegge

Zachary D. Utley

Amber N. Wiley

Freshman

Gretchen E. Baisden

Kaely R. Becker

Heather L. Booth

Jessica N. Brogan

Connie L. Callison

Lacey B. Caparanis

Kelly A. Cecora

Danielle M. Chirdon

Brittany L. Curry

Emily R. Ferrell

Johnie M. Ferrell

Gage M. Freeman

Karen E. Halsey

Nathan G. Hedin

Derek W. Howe

Adaleine M. Jackson

Shannon M. Johnston

Laura R. Keating

Brittany M. Kidd

Alina R. Kielbasa

Elisha M. Laubacher

Kory R. Lucas

Laura M. Mauer

Eric A. Miranda-Marin

Svetlana L. Mocas

Hayley E. Montgomery

Morgan R. Otto

Michael D. Roop

Monica Short

Angela D. Shrader

Jennafer L. Skoglund

Dana A. VanDervort

Edward T. Watson

Lindsey M. West

Rebekah S. Wood

Yin Lai Xiao

Shao Jie Zang

Xin Yue Zhang

Peng Zhong Zhang