Academics

Dean's List: Spring 2015

High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

Brendan D. Adkinson  

RuiChen Bai  

Lindsey A. Arnold  

Jonathan E. Drake  

Joseph Andler  

Connor B. Bailes  

Amanda E. Barbee  

Charles E. Drennen  

Nicholas B. Brady  

David A. Benczkowski  

Caroline W. Becker  

YiFei Guo  

Aaron A. Breitfeller  

Paul B. Bieniek  

Hailey M. Bennett  

Mitchell D. Houston  

Brett M. Burns  

Austin B. Burns  

Andrew D. Billingsley  

Lydia E. Jones  

Nathan C. Colborn  

Daniel J. Carlsen  

Alex M. Boggs  

Michael R. Lichtenfels  

Cassandra G. Crane  

Moriah S. Carson  

Matthew J. Bush  

Arthur H. McCague  

Julianne G. Dawson  

Pauline K. Clarchick  

Ursula D. Corbett  

Rachel A. Miller  

Jennifer L. DeSantis  

Jonathon D. Cook  

Hayley L. Cormack  

Emily R. Northrop  

Elaina H. Eakle  

Anna R. Cooper  

Nell B. Cormack  

Rosemary N. Raths  

Carissa D. Emerick  

Joseph D. Cremeans  

LeQin Ding  

Arienne M. Sole  

Jonathan C. Fitzwater  

Jared M. Deep  

Emily N. Drabeck  

Anthony J. Tanner  

Brent A. Gearhart  

Nathan A. Diehl  

Brittany G. Edgington  

Samantha R. Welch  

Rebecca S. Greenstein  

Kirsten R. Fleming  

Alexander I. Gruss  

Aubrey E. Wiest  

Paige D. Haught  

Ann C. Goolman  

Megan A. Hendrich  

Levito Wulur  

Isabella M. Hildebrandt  

Adam J. Haag  

Evan P. Hensel  

Morgan L. Hughes  

Kali A. Hastings  

Taryn N. Hicks  

Erin M. Jarvis  

Annalee M. Haviland  

Brian A. Hofmeier  

Laura R. Keating  

Samantha L. Hood  

Chelsea C. Kehrer  

Mary K. Kubota  

Corey J. Hunsberger  

Evan M. Levine  

Morgan N. Liedtke  

Micayla B. Hupp  

Adam K. Majer  

Dustin M. Lowther  

Devin E. Johnson  

Sheldon P. Mullet  

Kory R. Lucas  

Emily L. Jones  

Mariah R. Orr  

Ryan C. Lynn  

Jonathan T. Kadowaki  

Adam R. Reiss  

Wen Tao Ma  

Teresa J. Kuhns  

YiZhi Ren  

Richard A. Martin  

Emily A. Mason  

Mariah A. Rossiter  

Patrick D. McCormick  

Caleb S. McGuire  

Charles T. Schriner  

Diana V. McGraw  

Brittany N. McNabb  

Carlos R. Thompson  

Stephanie L. Meinert  

Erin N. McNulty  

Aaron L. Tice  

Hayley E. Montgomery  

Dallas L. Montag  

Lucille I. Welles  

Gene A. Neill  

Lauren C. Morain  

Eric M. Wilken  

Alexis L. O'Hair  

Michael A. Nauls  

Mandee J. Young  

Erica M. Ohler  

Tyler J. Nieberding  

Charlee J. Ottersberg  

Tanner W. Palmer  

Lisa D. Roberts  

Brian R. Raiff  

Jessica L. Ruse  

Taylor A. Reasoner  

Ted P. Rutkowsky  

Myles A. Shade  

Zane A. Scott  

Rachel A. Stahl  

Angela D. Shrader  

Emily R. Stainbrook  

Jennafer L. Skoglund  

Maria E. Stickrath  

Tisha M. Smith  

Chelsie R. Tooms  

Lyndsay E. Smith  

Whitley J. Trusler  

Amber N. Smrek  

Zachary E. Turi  

Kenneth K. Snodderly  

Megan E. Wrbas  

Tyler D. Stockdale  

Payton E. Wright  

Andrew T. Stone  

Nikki T. Young  

Blake E. Szkoda  

Tyler T. Zymroz  

Edward C. Tarbay  

Emily D. Tornes  

Brittany A. Waugaman  

Lindsey M. West  

Tara L. Wise  

Benyang Wu  

Yi Yang  

Xuan Zhao  

Magdalena M. Zook  

 

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Juniors

Sophomores

Freshmen

Joel R. Anderson  

Megan L. Bache  

Maxwell G. Alsbach  

Austin R. Deleonardis  

Sean R. Betker  

Casey E. Bloise  

Mohammad B. AlTannak  

Melissa M. Farley  

Logan M. Bowie  

Cierra K. Bloom  

Paige M. Berschet  

Robert L. Felton  

Donald W. Burton  

Kennedy A. Clyde  

Franco J. Biondolillo  

DaWei Gao  

Lacey B. Caparanis  

Hannah E. Davis  

Paige M. Cline  

Alisan G. Garber  

Meng Jia Chen  

Emerald R. Demor  

Cameron M. Connelly  

Kaitlyn M. Hall  

Danielle M. Chirdon  

Aaron T. Dillon  

Joshua M. DeBolt  

Brent A. Huck  

Nicholas R. Clare  

Lindsey M. Eckstein  

Ryan S. Eberle  

Ashlee F. Ireland  

Jesse S. Dodds  

Mary M. Ervin  

Clayton D. Evans  

Jason R. Miller  

Matthew F. Drayer  

Devon P. Everett  

Brianna K. Finck  

Trenton M. Paul  

Roy E. Farley  

Matthew J. Faraone  

Jacob S. Freeman  

Mitchell M. Pieronek  

Amber N. Flanagan  

Luis Garcia  

Andrej Goreta  

Christopher C. Russell  

Erika N. Gill  

Rochelle N. Gerwig  

YiLin Hao  

KeXin Shao  

Julianne Gmys  

Steven J. Gott  

Jacob T. Hill  

Adrian S. Speed  

Karen E. Halsey  

Anthony J. Ireland  

Alison L. Kach  

Rebecca S. Tenney  

Taylor M. Hanigosky  

Tyler J. Irish  

Tristan M. Kozel  

Nicholas A. Trocano  

Samuel J. Hungerford  

Zachary J. Janus  

Adam M. Lang  

Allison E. Watkins  

Adaleine M. Jackson  

Max R. Marhulik  

Emily R. Lang  

Jocelyn L. White  

Karl M. Klein  

Emily N. Mason  

Carly L. Matheny  

Jonathan C. Lord  

Dean M. Myers  

Zachary L. Melcher  

Shelby E. Maloney  

Karl Ni  

Marissa L. Merriman  

Morgan E. Massaro  

Riley O. Osborn  

Charles E. Miller  

Sterling D. Metzger  

Casey A. Peel  

Sara M. Moyer  

Dragan Mijatovic  

Michael S. Reese  

Ryan M. Newman  

Nicholas A. Miller  

Kate E. Reid  

Baffour P. Nkrumah-Ababio  

Svetlana L. Mocas  

Samantha A. Schaeffer  

Hannah L. Offenberger  

Christopher D. Monroe  

Alexis K. Steiner  

Jordanna L. Rauch  

Braden M. Natoli  

Katie A. Transue  

Buthainah K. Saleh  

Michael Persico  

Guy L. Wharton  

Caroline E. Sigmon  

Guershley K. Pierre  

Jared D. Woodford  

Gabrielle R. Simmons  

Matthew D. Roberts  

Jacob M. Smith  

Abigale R. Romesberg  

Ryan C. Ulam  

Charles E. Schwab  

Mallory K. Vodopich  

Allison L. Sells  

Evan A. Yabs  

Rachel K. Shoop  

Monica D. Short  

Brock K. Shull  

Chelsea R. Smith  

Frank L. Stenger  

Kathryn S. Talkington  

Ryan E. Till  

Bailey R. Topf  

Kathryn C. Turner  

Ryan D. Turnewitsch  

Matthew I. Valverde  

Dana A. VanDervort  

Lacey M. Ward  

Dakota S. West  

Blair M. Wilson  

Jaren L. Woeppel  

Rebekah S. Wood