Dean's List: Fall 2020

High Honors

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.750 or higher in a given semester.

Seniors

Munirah A. Alawadh
John R. Allen
Karly N. Allen
Maya R. Bousamra
Karlee M. Bruns
Victoria L. Clarchick
Alexander M. Dimon
Kathryn A. Dreas
Catherine T. Gattis
Katie D. Hendrickson
Gage C. Herb
Michaela R. Hess
Daniel L. Hiser
Britnee K. Kail
Emily L. Kinney
Abigail M. Litman
Madison M. McCormick
Kathyrn M. McIlroy
Sarah K. Mcneer
Colton M. Neptune
Natalie P. Payton
Emily N. Pfouts
Laura E. Pullins
Cantor J. Schott
Alyssa K. Shawger
Gwendolyn L. Sour
Mollie E. Swygart
James A. Taylor
Jordan D. Taylor
Anne H. Thompson
Kelsie E. Warnock
Fangwei Xu
Xiaoyue Zhang

 

Juniors

Dylan M. Beaver
Koby M. Berger
Alexander M. Blackston
Zachary T. Boyd
Caleb M. Craig
Felipe Czarneski Da Cruz
Lillian A. Daneshmand
Garrett D. Dierkes
Daniel L. Dougherty
Carson M. Fox
Zachary D. Freund
John L. Gantner
Nina K. Hahn
Tyler J. Hartline
Autumn L. Heddleston
Ashton M. Helmke
Rowan E. Henderson-Bernard
Talitha L. Hochstetler
Kyle J. Howard
Ryunosuke Ishii
Madelyn G. Keener
Shelby P. Lassiter
Austin A. Leporis
Alexander J. Lersch
Kaitlyn N. Liston
Abigail L. McNaught
Shelby L. Millheim
Jacob M. Morlando
Hana Nishikawa
Ethan S. Oldfield
Ashley M. Owsiany
Jacob N. Parsil
Autumn R. Parsons
Nolan B. Reese
Samantha A. Rubadue
Adriana D. Sevy
Kayla D. Snider
Bailey J. Sprague
Fredley R. Tynan
Logan J. Vietmeier
Braeden J. Wallace
Leah E. Wietrzykowski
Taiylor L. Williamson

 

Sophomores

David L. Beattie
Morgan C. Borich
Kayleigh M. Bowen
Elliot M. Britton
William A. Fries
Colten B. Hall
Spencer G. Hall
Gabriel A. Hehr
Kade W. Hennacy
Emilee L. Hinkle
Elizabeth N. Hoover
Lexi K. Jobe
Jaden F. Koren
Elisa A. Leonard
Norihiro Matsuyama
Austin W. McCleary
Megan E. McGriff
Katelyn R. Rinard
Haley E. Ross
Julie A. Schlanz
Simon E. Schott
Darin M. Skidmore
Artemii V. Stepanets
Elizabeth G. Stern
Gracie J. Tate
Elizabeth A. Vigue
Lauryn S. Ward
Carly A. Wood

 

Freshman

Hope A. Adams
Kyla M. Andreas
Braedon C. Ayers
Logan J. Ayers
Allison N. Barnes
Calista F. Barnes-Pierotti
Aurora S. Bernhardt
Haven C. Blough
Kyria D. Blough
Isabelle P. Bradley
Kayla B. Bradley
Micaela J. Bradley
Elizabeth A. Burdiss
Madison A. Cecil
Natalie C. Chase
Kennedy L. Couch
Laura L. Doak
Brogan G. Fisher
Spencer J. Flick
Kya D. Forker
Kayla M. Gamble
Cade P. Gandor
Nicholas J. Gennuso
Karli M. Graham
Rachel E. Guilliams
Aria C. Hawks
Victoria A. Humphrey
Rachel L. Kazmirski
Ainsley C. Larsen
Lindsay G. Lenz
Kelly A. Levering
Olivia  M. Martin
Ava R. McMeans
Eva L. Puntarelli
Madison A. Rehard
Claire M. Rocco
Jaden M. Schofield
Alexis F. Schreckengost
Emma G. Searing
Liam J. Tipton
Makenzie K. Vandenbark
Sydney E. Westbrook
Grace E. Wharton
Derek B. Witsberger
Natilia I. Wright
Rebecca A. Young
Auva B. Zand

 

Continuing Education

Henry Gyamfi

 

Dean's List

Any full-time student completing at least 15 credit hours with a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.750 in a given semester.

Seniors

Dylan M. Albright
Abdullah B. Alkandari
Brecklin A. Baker
Eric W. DeLong
Jakeb C. Dinan
Patrick M. Elliott
Jason J. Ellis
Trenton B. Gandor
Destiny L. Grim
Reagan A. Haas
Eric T. Kemp
Stephanie M. McAfee
Dayna M. McDougle
Hannah C. Miller
Ryan J. Miller
Anna K. Priest
Hannah M. Richardson
Anqi Shi
Kamryn R. Stanton
John P. Stover
Grant B. Swan
Kevin R. Thomas
Jonathan M. Vasey
Catherine Z. Wadih

 

Juniors

Engy E. Algamily
Alec C. Bollinger
Caleb R. Boy
Caleb M. Bradley
Shelby P. Byland
Kirstin M. Carpenter
Claire B. Davis
Joshua J. Egan
Hannah E. Garofalo
Laila Hakki
Jordan F. Hartle
Callie M. Heft
Austin A. Hilt
Logan A. Isner
Madeline L. Leers
Georgia J. Majka
Jeffrey A. Mitchell
Jacob B. Montgomery
Justin W. Moser
Kasey L. Neville
Anna E. Oster
Tessa J. Peters
Abigail S. Puchta
Kristin P. Roessler
Gino M. Sabatine
Albert J. Sallee
Wyatt T. Saxton
Morgan A. Scott
Matison J. Vinskovich
Tyler B. Walker
Tyler A. Wise
Joshua R. Zwick

 

Sophomores

Sydney L. Amore
Vincent M. Anderson
Ethan C. Brown
Emily J. Callam
Samantha D. Corbett
Camille F. Cummins
Addison M. Deviese
Griffin C. Donohue
Jewels M. Flach
Vanessa L. Fleshman
India D. Flores
Thaddeus N. Graham
Rebecca P. Guhde
Ashton J. Keeton
Madeline E. Kuhl
Alison S. Loase
Jared M. McGuinness
Marissa C. Milham
Marvin T. Moore
Haylee C. Mott
Jacqueline M. Nicholas
Isabella R. Rinard
Casey K. Roeder
Trey B. Ruhlman
Christian A. Ryan
Angela K. Sommer
Anna M. Swierczewski
Morgan K. Tiller

 

Freshman

John C. Alexander
Delaney L. Arledge
Spencer A. Bills
Lukas M. Brown
Zackary L. Brown
Caleb L. Clark
Jillian R. Dosky
Joseph W. El Biri
Jonathan A. Elliott
Hannah M. Ford
Duncan M. Fraser
Brett T. Gandee
Cole W. Hammond
Sarah B. Hashman
Emily E. Hill
Bethany N. Holstein
Katherine M. Justice
Tyler J. Klein
Amanda Majchrzak
Ashley R. Manion
Joyce F. McSherry
Jasmine A. Miller-Morison
Melena Moore
Timothy G. Murphy
Carla G. Puntarelli
Allison J. Roesser
Karsan S. Ross
Matthew J. Rought
Kristin D. Schofield
Rachel M. Schofield
Benjamin G. Teasdale
Paige M. Trent
Gabrielle M. Turner
Connor C. Vierstra
Jenna R. Walters
Charlotte R. Whritenour
Breanna L. Zirkle