The Adkins Society was initiated to recognize the special contributions of former Marietta College Alumni Association leadership, keep them informed of current college activities, encourage them to maintain close personal connections to Marietta College and thank them for their service. 


Adkins Society Seal

The following individuals are recognized as members of The Adkins Society:

William Annechini ’72
Brian Ashton '08
Patty Bain Bachner ‘77
Charlie Ballard ’51
Jeffrey Baylor ’93
Beth Hagedorn Beech ’75
Melissa Schultz Bennett ’91
Timothy Bennett ’85
Susan Voelker Blauvelt ’87
Kenneth Bogart ’65
James Brady ’92
Jocelyn Crum Brooks ’95
Barry Brownstein '06
Robert Bruni ’76
James Buckwell ’61
Amanda Burtt ’02
Timothy Byers '06
Marianne Candido ‘85
Dr. Leslie Cane ’69
Cody Clemens, Ph.D. '13
Keith Coleman ‘77
Chanel Cornett '16
Lori Oslin Cook ’82
Barbara Rusinko Crecco ’60
Anna Custer-Singh ’95
Janice Downey Donoghue ’75
Rexford Ennis ’68
Jennifer Schuler Everett ’89
Brooke Exley ’11
Mark Fazzina ’83
David Feldmann ’53
Andrew Ferguson ’95
Stanley Fink ’61
Frank Fleischer ’71
Daniel Foraker ’73
John Gardner ’65
Paul Geisler ‘87
Missy Hall Garoza ’94
Carol Gilbert ’71
Carte Goodwin ’96
Scott Gray ’84
Douglas Greene ’62
Jason Gromelski '98
Aaron Handleman ’68
Elizabeth Munch Haney ‘71

Brent Haney ‘76
David Harmon ’54
Susan “Jay” Hauck ‘85
Robert Hauser ’71
Merri Lynn Neidig Hayes Todd ’70
Sofrina Hinton ’95
Jack Hopkins ‘65
Henry Jelinek ’68
Robert Johnson ’05
Daniel Jones ’65
Irene Neu Jones ’44
Adam Kopp ‘88
Doris Austin Krasik ’65
Andrew Kuhl ’65
Tia Knowlton Lane ’98
Ross Lenhart ’66
Kathy Wilcox Lentner ‘97
Daniel Leonard ’85
Matthew Macatol ’97
Timothy Maddox ’86
Rocco Manzo ’59
Timothy Maroney ’68
C. Brent McCurdy ’68
Edwin Michael ’59
Jean Rocks Mizia ’86
Robert Monter ’62
Tiesha Anderson Monroe ‘14
Terrence Morris ’69
Anna Bock Mullins ‘04
Kathleen Mitchell Murphy ’82
Shawn Wilska Murphy ’64
John Murphy ’63
Wendy Keenan Myers ’92
Todd Myers ’91
Margaret Hoyt Nasemann ’57
Gene Neill ‘16
Craig Nelson ’96
Eugene Nevada ’72
Lori Sargent O’Connell ‘85
Jennifer Roach Offenberger ’86
Carol Zaleski Overstreet ’89
Marion Beadel Patterson ’64
Rocky Peck ‘88
Stephanie Esparza Peloquin ’06
Teresa Gilliam Petras ’88

Paula King Pitasky ’96
J. Roger Porter ’66
Daniel Pottmeyer ’74
Michael Pyles ’74
Cynthia Huck Pyles ’73
Joan Oxenham Pyne ’69
Jodell Ascenzi Raymond ’84
Jason Rebrook ’96
Leslie Straub Ritter ’85
Harry Robinson ’48
Ariel Ross ‘13
Brian Rothenberg ’88
Frank Schossler ’86
Jacob Showalter ’71
Robert Showalter ’59
Laura Baudo Sillerman ’68
Reginald Sims ’75
David Smart ’51
Ellen Elston Snediker ’52
Robert Springer ’64
Jeffrey Stafford ’83
Jeffrey Starner ’75
Elizabeth Houser Stelzer ’96
Todd Stevens ’80
David Stockwell ’69
Jazmyn Barrow Stover ’06
Ruth George Stoyak ’63
Michael Swords ’90
Kenton Tekulve ’69
Sharon Bayless Thomas ’78
Elsa Ekenstierna Thompson ’56
Elliott Thrasher ’62
James Tracy ’79
Brooke Boyce Tucker ’88
Mark Vizza '98
Susan Taylor Walton ’98
Kean Weaver ’84
Matthew Weekley ’81
Travis Wells ’97
Jonathan Wendell ’70
Jim Wilson ‘69
Mary Ellen Zeppuhar ’71
Zhou Zhou ’02
Tracy Zuckett ’96